TMXA 2021 Points Finishes

TMXA HOME 2021 TMXA SCHEDULE 2021 CHANGES CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info 2021 Sponsors Online Sign up TMXA 2021 Overall Points Finishes 2021 Points Race 1 - Acen's MX 4/18/2021 Race 2 - 118 MX 5/2/2021 Race 3 - Acen's MX 5/16/2021 Race 4 - 118 SX 5/22/2021 Race 5 - Murray SX 6/5/2021 Race 6 - Powerline SX 6/12/2021 Race 7 - Murray SX 6/19/2021 Race 8 - Powerline SX 7/10/2021 Race 9 - Murray SX 7/17/2021 Race 10 - Murray SX 7/24/2021 Race 11 - 118 SX 8/28/2021 Race 12 - Acen's MX 9/12/2021 Race 13 - 118 SX 9/18/2021



Congratulations to the following individuals who raced in 11 of the 13 races during the 2021 TMXA season in their respective classes and will receive an award at the upcoming awards ceremony!

2021 TMXA Points Series      
Overall Finishes      
       
16-24 Bike Open Trophy       
Position Race # Name Points
1 240 Clayton Harper 288
2 / Noah Menees 246
3 4 Austin Moore 195
4 561 Cristian Machuca 121
250 B       
Position Race # Name Points
1 25 Ryder Haney 231
250 C       
Position Race # Name Points
1 240 Clayton Harper 251
2 / Noah Menees 245
3 910 Tj Richardson 223
4 171 Lucas Hale 207
5 26 Braiden Warner 136
6 199 Scott Reynolds 86
7 914 David Younger 66
30+ B/c Bike Trophy       
Position Race # Name Points
1 21 Jansin Mccoy 320
2 180 Kevin Popaeko 257
3 21/ Adam Witherspoon 213
4 178 Trevor Jones 190
5 216 Nathan Dover 185
6 98 Ed Campbell 184
7 54 Mike Catherson 146
8 76 Rick Tyler 142
50cc 4-6 Jr.       
Position Race # Name Points
1 318 Brayden Cox 272
2 199 Remington Reynolds 220
3 21 Logan Allen 194
4 605 Elias Tolley 175
5 14 Jacob Gozy 142
6 8 Connor Tanner 122
7 171 Paisley Selph 103
       
50cc Shaft 4-6       
Position Race # Name Points
1 318 Brayden Cox 268
2 313 Krue Smith 204
3 199 Remington Reynolds 185
4 21 Logan Allen 180
5 605 Elias Tolley 172
6 14 Jacob Gozy 147
7 171 Paisley Selph 66
8 12 Kaylona Jones 57
9 421 Addi Garland 50
10 78 Micah Oneal 48
11 89 Koen Rogers 33
12 20 Jaxson Gozy 22
65cc 7-9       
Position Race # Name Points
1 22 Tinley Mccoy 311
2 140 Austin Goodall 258
3 100 Micah Lastovka 208
4 22 Colton Winfrey 201
5 223 Kaiden Glick 172
85cc Junior 7-11       
Position Race # Name Points
1 45 Blake Vermilyea 269
2 11 Brayden Lanier 226
3 223 Davin Messamore 211
85cc Senior 12-15       
Position Race # Name Points
1 17 Logan Hale 283
2 3 Luke Johnson 234
3 11 Conner Schaffer 224
4 188 Donavan Smith 199
5 615 Bryce Cox 178
6 9 Nicholas Mack 159
7 57 Blake Goodwin 127
8 222 Aiden Hopper 120
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy       
Position Race # Name Points
1 406 Ty Polinski 273
2 33 Brady Boggess 265
Quad 50- 70cc 6-11 Production       
Position Race # Name Points
1 724 Graydon Dobbins 239
2 7/ Hannah Smith 219
3 33 Jase Davis 207
4 210 Laiken Baker 199
5 123 Cohen Bebout 195
6 311 Ayden Shelton 177
Schoolboy 12-16       
Position Race # Name Points
1 171 Lucas Hale 273
2 / Noah Menees 250
3 17 Logan Hale 216
4 26 Braiden Warner 195
5 311 Travis Sheffield 148
6 25 Ryder Haney 146
7 188/ Cayden Davis 138
8 188 Donavan Smith 117
9 313 Gage Agnitsch 114
Supermini 7-16       
Position Race # Name Points
1 17 Logan Hale 287
2 3 Luke Johnson 241
3 11 Conner Schaffer 197
4 188 Donavan Smith 186
5 45 Blake Vermilyea 159
6 615 Bryce Cox 155
7 9 Nicholas Mack 145
8 223 Davin Messamore 110
9 57 Blake Goodwin 109
10 222 Aiden Hopper 103
25+ Quad Trophy       
Position Race # Name Points
1 84 Blake Green 314
2 513 Cody Tyler 239
3 76 Rick Tyler 210
50cc 4-8 Open       
Position Race # Name Points
1 22 Colton Winfrey 271
2 223 Kaiden Glick 236
3 318 Brayden Cox 187
4 256 Ezra Dover 180
5 37 Karson Polinski 175
6 199 Carson Odaniel 167
7 48 Gavin Selph 145
8 624 Jaxon Crick 133
9 384 Cooper Latch 129
10 13 Aj Puentes 109
11 812 Grayden Smith 97
12 14 Jacob Gozy 66
       
       
25+ B/c Trophy       
Position Race # Name Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 285
2 910 Tj Richardson 248
3 21/ Adam Witherspoon 217
4 178 Trevor Jones 194
5 460 Ryan Popaeko 185
6 54 Mike Catherson 172
450 C       
Position Race # Name Points
1 240 Clayton Harper 279
2 171 Lucas Hale 231
3 910 Tj Richardson 216
65cc 7-11       
Position Race # Name Points
1 824 Nash Travis 301
2 140 Austin Goodall 248
3 88 Hunter Garland 228
4 11 Brayden Lanier 209
5 100 Micah Lastovka 203
6 70 Daniel Wyatt 113
50-90cc Youth Open Quad       
Position Race # Name Points
1 41 Colton Karraker 286
2 6 Alyssa Allison 242
3 454 Jonah Chappell 200
4 210 Camden Baker 199
5 31 Taylor Singleton 173
150-300 Open Quad       
Position Race # Name Points
1 275 Isaac Lane 304
2 24 Ethan Lee 271
3 113 Dylan Shelton 198
4 187 Chloe Bebout 187
5 73 Trevor Singleton 185
6 88 Alex Roney 175
7 27/ Ally Slate 163
8 444 Brody Buckingham 128
Quad 70-90 Production       
Position Race # Name Points
1 454 Jonah Chappell 301
2 33 Jase Davis 226
3 7/ Hannah Smith 200
Beg Yard Quad 0-90cc 4-9yr Old       
Position Race # Name Points
1 95 Kason Noe 259
2 694 Paisleigh Hill 228
3 115 Jordan Tanner 225
4 515 James Dobbins 184
Girls 9-13 & Women 14 & Up       
Position Race # Name Points
1 22 Tinley Mccoy 298
2 34 Sarah Heyduck 287
3 318 Lacey Smith 215
4 104 Kelvia Campbell 206
5 100 Lauren Groves 200
6 316 Lilly Stone 178
7 9 Molly Moore 154
8 831 Gracie Stone 152
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Production       
Position Race # Name Points
1 256 Ezra Dover 265
2 210 Laiken Baker 256
3 123 Cohen Bebout 225
Quad Womens 13&up 150cc&up       
Position Race # Name Points
1 44 Karsyn Tucker 270
2 27/ Ally Slate 270
3 187 Chloe Bebout 256
4 858 Olivia Chappell 220
Open B/c Amateur Quad       
Position Race # Name Points
1 940 Chris Clobes 242
Quad Girls 6-12 50-90 2 Stroke       
Position Race # Name Points
1 6 Alyssa Allison 318
2 7 Daisy Parrish 259
3 7/ Hannah Smith 225