Race 4-Murray SX 6/9/2018

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info Online Sign up 2019 Points Standings Race 1 Results-Acens 5/5/19 Race 2 Results-Copperhead SX 5/19/19



TMXA MURRAY SX 6/9/2018      
Quad Open C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 9 Austin Skinner 1 1 25
2 2 Dustin Rhodes 3 2 22
3 6 Devin Stafford 2 3 20
Beg Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
DNS 26 Cole Freeman 1 DNS 0
25+ quad money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 373 Jason Corn 1 1 0
40+ B/C Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 178 Trevor Jones 4 2 22
3 97 Joel Byrom 3 3 20
4 23 Tony Moon 2 4 18
5 54 Mike Catherson 5 5 16
6 914 David Younger 6 6 15
40+ Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 98 Jesse Barger 1 1 0
50+          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 748 Joey Schmitzer 2 1 0
2 528 Mike Fortner 1 2 0
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 408 Jake Miller 2 1 25
2 12 Stiles West 4 2 22
3 7 Alyssa Yarbro 3 3 20
4 210 Reagan Halter 5 4 18
5 88 Alex Roney 8 5 16
6 2 Ty Conway 6 6 15
7 55 Camden Walker 7 7 14
8 999 Landon Corn 1 8 13
450 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 426 Joshua Greif 2 1 25
2 48 Tyler Mcpeak 1 2 22
3 21 Adam Witherspoon 3 3 20
4 32 Mason Gifford 4 4 18
5 141 Matt Daniels 6 5 16
6 322 Grant Pillow 5 6 15
7 64 Dj Jensen 7 7 14
8 126 Hayden Hicks 8 8 13
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 68 Zayden Rikard 1 1 25
2 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 2 2 22
3 211 Connor Jones 5 3 20
4 831 Gracie Stone 3 4 18
5 373 Hayden Corn 4 5 16
6 807 Jaxson Roberts 9 6 15
7 76 Sam Pendergrass DNF 7 14
8 420 Brantley Gillum 7 8 13
9 98 Olivia Barger 6 9 12
10 4 Cambrin Stringer 8 10 11
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 8 Kannin Martin 1 1 25
2 196 Connor Fitzhugh 3 2 22
3 630 Zander Warner 5 3 20
4 100 Charlie Morrison 2 4 18
5 35 Porter Shell 4 5 16
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 2 1 25
2 413 Wesley Stone 1 2 22
3 309 Dalton Castle 3 3 20
4 12 Blake Wrather 5 4 18
5 14 Caden Harrington 4 5 16
6 828 Trace Lamberth 7 6 15
7 927 Kaydn Cummins 6 7 14
8 138 Deegan Croley 9 8 13
9 21 Shaun Hebert 10 9 12
DNF 212 Noah Menees 8 DNF 0
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 315 Mason Hopkins 1 1 25
2 41 Colton Karraker 3 2 22
3 210 Reagan Halter 6 3 20
4 6 Alyssa Allison 7 4 18
5 24 Blake Tatum 4 5 16
6 373 Hayden Corn 8 6 15
7 4 Hoyt Smith 5 7 14
8 76 Sam Pendergrass 9 8 13
9 66 Mia Phillips 10 9 12
10 98 Olivia Barger 11 10 11
DNS 325 Trenton Butler DNS DNS 0
DSQ 12 Stiles West 2 DSQ 0
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 423 Preston Foutch 1 1 25
Quad Open B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 66 Andrew Phillips 1 1 25
Pro Am Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 373 Jason Corn 1 1 0
DNS 441 Justin Fielder DNF DNS 0
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 604 Kyle Lamb 2 1 25
2 48 Tyler Mcpeak 1 2 22
3 1 David Greif 3 3 20
4 278 Alex Cunningham 5 4 18
5 141 Matt Daniels 4 5 16
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 426 Joshua Greif 2 1 25
2 21 Adam Witherspoon 3 2 22
3 155 Chevis Hendon 1 3 20
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 413 Wesley Stone 2 1 25
2 309 Dalton Castle 1 2 22
3 12 Blake Wrather 3 3 20
4 21 Shaun Hebert 5 4 18
DNS 212 Noah Menees 4 DNS 0
Beg. Mini Quad 0-90 4-8 yr. ol          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 37 Karson Polinski 1 1 0
2 100 Chase Tucker 2 2 0
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 329 Ashton Harris 3 2 22
3 7 Kaydn Cummins 5 3 20
4 100 Charlie Morrison 7 4 18
5 8 Kannin Martin 2 5 16
6 196 Connor Fitzhugh 4 6 15
7 526 Braiden Warner 6 7 14
8 120 Lilly Stone 8 8 13
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 68 Zayden Rikard 2 2 22
3 105 Liam Hollaway 3 3 20
4 211 Connor Jones 6 4 18
5 910 Jaxson Brashears 7 5 16
6 831 Gracie Stone 4 6 15
7 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 5 7 14
8 4 Cambrin Stringer 8 8 13
250 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 David Greif 2 1 25
2 48 Tyler Mcpeak 1 2 22
3 74 Cody Summers 7 3 20
4 / Preston Cutsinger 3 4 18
5 802 Cody Mohler 5 5 16
6 11 Josh Polk 6 6 15
7 32 Mason Gifford 4 7 14
8 221 Jacob Griggs 8 8 13
9 126 Hayden Hicks 9 9 12
Beg Bike          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 316 Dylan Jewell 1 1 0
2 20 Ethan Carter 2 2 0
250 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 Bryce Lovelace 2 1 25
2 7 Cody Crick 1 2 22
25+Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 515 Taylor Johnson 2 1 0
2 11 Hunter Garrison 1 2 0
3 920 Brett Neville 3 3 0
4 525 Josh Shankle 4 4 0
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 2 1 25
2 14 Caden Harrington 1 2 22
3 21 Ashton Harris 4 3 20
4 138 Deegan Croley 5 4 18
5 927 Kaydn Cummins 3 5 16
6 27 Heston Stringer 6 6 15
7 828 Trace Lamberth 7 7 14
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 33 Brady Boggess 4 1 25
2 123 Connor Brewer 5 2 22
3 11 Grant Uzzle 1 3 20
4 406 Ty Polinski 2 4 18
5 12 Maximus Rumsey 3 5 16
DNS 1313 Alex Lucas DNS DNS 0
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 178 Trevor Jones 2 2 22
3 293 Melissa Watson 3 3 20
4 54 Mike Catherson 4 4 18
30+ money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 98 Jesse Barger 1 1 0
2 525 Josh Shankle 2 2 0
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 408 Jake Miller 1 1 25
2 121 Landon Corn 2 2 22
3 315 Mason Hopkins 4 3 20
4 12 Stiles West 3 4 18
5 2 Ty Conway 7 5 16
6 6 Alyssa Allison 5 6 15
7 325 Trenton Butler 6 7 14
8 7 Alyssa Yarbro 8 8 13
9 105 Montgomery Hughes 10 9 12
10 55 Camden Walker 11 10 11
11 24 Blake Tatum 9 11 10
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 535 Janson Forsythe 2 1 25
2 11 Cobie Cummins 1 2 22
3 35 Porter Shell 4 3 20
4 105 Liam Hollaway 3 4 18
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 27 Heston Stringer 1 1 0
2 21 Shaun Hebert 2 2 0
Girls 9-13/Women 12 & Up          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 293 Melissa Watson 1 1 0
2 120 Lilly Stone 2 2 0
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 28 Brent Thompson 3 1 25
2 44 Karsyn Tucker 2 2 22
3 12 Stiles West 4 3 20
4 515 Zane Lile 5 4 18
5 19 Olivia Stephenson DNF 5 16
6 88 Alex Roney 6 6 15
DSQ 999 Landon Corn 1 DSQ 0
Open A Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 515 Taylor Johnson 2 1 0
2 11 Hunter Garrison 1 2 0
3 920 Brett Neville 3 3 0
450 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 604 Kyle Lamb 2 1 25
2 7 Cody Crick 3 2 22
DNS 1 Bryce Lovelace 1 DNS  
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 / Preston Cutsinger 2 1 25
2 802 Cody Mohler 1 2 22
3 74 Cody Summers 3 3 20
4 12 Blake Wrather 4 4 18
5 21 Shaun Hebert 5 5 16
Quad Girls &Women          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 44 Karsyn Tucker 1 1 0
2 121 Jaycee Webb 2 2 0
3 19 Olivia Stephenson DNF 3 0
4 12 Remington Smith 4 4 0
5 90 Kaitlyn Jordan 5 5 0
6 17 Heaven Stephenson 6 6 0
7 98 Olivia Barger 7 7 0
8 6 Alyssa Allison 3 8 0