Race 7-118 SX 7/7/2018

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info Online Sign up Race 1-Acen's MX 4-8-18 Race 2-Copperhead SX 5-12-18 Race 3-Murray SX 5-19-2018 Race 4-Murray SX 6/9/18 Race 5-Powerline SX 6/16/18 Race 6-118 SX 6/23/18 Race 7-118 SX 7/7/18 Race 8-Powerline SX 7/14/18 Race 9-Murray SX 7/21/18 Race 10-Powerline SX 7/28/2018 Race 11-118 SX 8/18/18 Race 12-Copperhead SX 8/25/18 Race 13-Copperhead SX 9/15/18 Race 14-Acen's MX 9/30/2018 Race 15-Acen's MX 10-21-18 2018 TMXA Point Standings 2018 Overall Point Finishes



TMXA 118 SX 7/7/2018 Race Results    
40+ B/C Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 6 1 25
2 23 Tony Moon 5 2 22
3 612 Mike Pollard 3 3 20
4 54 Mike Catherson 4 4 18
5 704 Jason Helm 2 5 16
6 914 David Younger 1 6 15
7 51 Billy Clapp 7 7 14
40+ Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 2 1 0
2 40 Steve Wadkins 1 2 0
Quad Open B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 66 Andrew Phillips 1 1 25
25+ Quad Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 Kaleb Smith 1 1 25
25+ quad money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 42 Gray Parker 1 1 0
2 275 Casey Lamer 2 2 22
Beg. Mini Quad 0-90 4-8 yr. ol          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 37 Karson Polinski 3 1 0
2 100 Chase Tucker 2 2 0
3 23 Monroe Dunbar 1 3 0
4 94 Ryan Logeman 4 4 0
450 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 28 Jesse Burkeen 2 1 25
2 36 Josh Knowlton 6 2 22
3 426 Joshua Greif 1 3 20
4 112 Hunter Douglas 3 4 18
5 141 Matt Daniels 4 5 16
6 21 Adam Witherspoon 5 6 15
7 64 Dj Jensen 7 7 14
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 100 Charlie Morrison 1 1 25
2 196 Connor Fitzhugh 2 2 22
3 8 Kannin Martin 4 3 20
4 53 Caiden Biggart 3 4 18
5 630 Zander Warner 5 5 16
6 35 Porter Shell 6 6 15
7 240 Deegan Arant 7 7 14
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 1 1 25
2 211 Connor Jones 5 2 22
3 68 Zayden Rikard 2 3 20
4 23 Brantley Gillum 4 4 18
5 831 Gracie Stone 3 5 16
6 911 Ryder Millington 6 6 15
7 318 Beau Needham 7 7 14
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 408 Jake Miller 1 1 25
2 7 Alyssa Yarbro 2 2 22
3 55 Camden Walker 3 3 20
4 99 Alissa Roberts 6 4 18
5 19 Olivia Stephenson 5 5 16
6 88 Alex Roney 4 6 15
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 423 Preston Foutch 1 1 25
2 101 Tyler Wood 2 2 22
3 102 Jacob Wood 3 3 20
4 12 Jimmy Dean 5 4 18
5 33 Trevor Mayberry 4 5 16
Pro Am Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 42 Gray Parker 1 1 0
40+ Quad Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 212 Kevin Matley 1 1 0
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 6 Nikolas Waychoff 1 1 25
2 107 Preston Biggart 3 2 22
3 138 Deegan Croley 4 3 20
4 21 Ashton Harris 2 4 18
5 99 Aiden Mcgowan 5 5 16
6 14 Shauna Burton 6 6 15
7 380 Christian Wallace DNS 7 14
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 68 Zayden Rikard 1 1 25
2 11 Lane Millington 2 2 22
3 211 Connor Jones 3 3 20
4 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 4 4 18
5 831 Gracie Stone 5 5 16
6 10 Kyndell Hicks 6 6 15
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 408 Jake Miller 1 1 25
2 315 Mason Hopkins 2 2 22
3 7 Alyssa Yarbro 4 3 20
4 55 Camden Walker 5 4 18
5 6 Alyssa Allison 6 5 16
6 105 Montgomery Hughes 3 6 15
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 / Christian Wallace 2 1 25
2 100 Charlie Morrison 1 2 22
3 329 Ashton Harris 3 3 20
4 8 Kannin Martin 4 4 18
5 196 Connor Fitzhugh 5 5 16
6 526 Braiden Warner 6 6 15
7 120 Lilly Stone 8 7 14
8 240 Deegan Arant 7 8 13
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 28 Jesse Burkeen 1 1 25
2 245 Steven Mcmackins 3 2 22
3 375 Bryan Kelly 2 3 20
4 141 Matt Daniels 4 4 18
5 3 John Sisk 5 5 16
25+Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 261 Logan Pollard 1 1 0
2 55 Toby Kimbro 2 2 0
3 51 Joey Nance 3 3 0
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 426 Joshua Greif 1 1 25
2 21 Adam Witherspoon 3 2 22
3 20 Justin Riley 2 3 20
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 3 Bentley Bernier 1 1 25
2 535 Janson Forsythe 2 2 22
3 114 Ryder Arant 4 3 20
4 35 Porter Shell 3 4 18
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 33 Brady Boggess 1 1 25
2 515 Zane Lile 4 2 22
3 44 Karsyn Tucker 2 3 20
4 19 Olivia Stephenson 3 4 18
5 88 Alex Roney 5 5 16
6 28 Brent Thompson DNS 6 15
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 15 Lane Fiser 1 1 25
2 36 Josh Knowlton 6 2 22
3 112 Hunter Douglas 2 3 20
4 28 Jake Fish 4 4 18
5 14 Anthony Davis 7 5 16
6 12/ Travis Triplett 3 6 15
7 24 Cody Smith 5 7 14
8 74 Cody Summers 9 8 13
9 12 Blake Wrather 8 9 12
30+ money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 51 Joey Nance 2 1 0
2 40 Steve Wadkins 1 2 0
Open A Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 261 Logan Pollard 1 1 0
450 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 15 Lane Fiser 1 1 25
2 375 Bryan Kelly 4 2 22
3 7 Cody Crick 2 3 20
4 245 Steven Mcmackins 3 4 18
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 28 Mac Baggett 2 1 0
2 21 Shaun Hebert 1 2 0
Girls/Women Bike          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 120 Lilly Stone 1 1 0
2 14 Shauna Burton 2 2 0
50cc 7-8          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 3 Bentley Bernier 1 1 0
2 535 Janson Forsythe 3 2 0
3 114 Ryder Arant 2 3 0
250 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 15 Lane Fiser 1 1 25
2 7 Cody Crick 2 2 22
3 3 John Sisk 3 3 20
250 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 112 Hunter Douglas 2 1 25
2 36 Josh Knowlton 4 2 22
3 28 Jake Fish 1 3 20
4 24 Cody Smith 3 4 18
5 12/ Travis Triplett DNS 5 16
6 11 Josh Polk 7 6 15
7 74 Cody Summers 8 7 14
8 22 Miles Hall 6 8 13
9 14 Anthony Davis 5 9 12
Open Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
DNS / Allen Wadkins 1 DNS 0
Quad 0-50cc 4-8          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 315 Mason Hopkins 1 1 25
2 29 Bronson Dunbar 4 2 22
3 41 Colton Karraker 2 3 20
4 6 Alyssa Allison 3 4 18
5 17 Heaven Stephenson 6 5 16
6 66 Mia Phillips 5 6 15
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 6 Nikolas Waychoff 2 1 25
2 309 Dalton Castle 1 2 22
3 12 Blake Wrather 3 3 20
4 212 Noah Menees 4 4 18
5 138 Deegan Croley 5 5 16
6 380 Christian Wallace DNS 6 15
DNS 21 Shaun Hebert 6 DNS 0
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 465 Daniel Arant 3 2 22
3 20 Justin Riley 2 3 20
4 54 Mike Catherson 4 4 18
50+          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 40 Steve Wadkins 1 1 0
2 914 David Younger 2 2 0
3 21 Larry Stone 3 3 0
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 33 Brady Boggess 2 1 25
2 123 Connor Brewer 4 2 22
3 406 Ty Polinski 1 3 20
4 3 Blayne Krajewski 3 4 18
Quad Girls          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 44 Karsyn Tucker 1 1 0
2 19 Olivia Stephenson 4 2 0
3 6 Alyssa Allison 2 3 0
4 99 Alissa Roberts 3 4 0
5 66 Mia Phillips 5 5 0
6 17 Heaven Stephenson 6 6 0
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 138 Wesley Stone 3 1 25
2 309 Dalton Castle 1 2 22
3 212 Noah Menees 4 3 20
4 12 Blake Wrather 2 4 18
DNS 21 Shaun Hebert 5 DNS

 0

 

Quad Open C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 9 Austin Skinner 1 1 25
2 3 Blayne Krajewski 2 2 22
3 6 Devin Stafford 7 3 20
4 406 Dustin Rhodes 5 4 18
DNS 33 Trevor Mayberry 3 DNS 0
DNS 55 Derek Santiago 4 DNS 0
DNS 1 Kaleb Smith 6 DNS 0