Race 8-Powerline SX 7/14/2018

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info Online Sign up Race 1-Acen's MX 4-8-18 Race 2-Copperhead SX 5-12-18 Race 3-Murray SX 5-19-2018 Race 4-Murray SX 6/9/18 Race 5-Powerline SX 6/16/18 Race 6-118 SX 6/23/18 Race 7-118 SX 7/7/18 Race 8-Powerline SX 7/14/18 Race 9-Murray SX 7/21/18 Race 10-Powerline SX 7/28/2018 Race 11-118 SX 8/18/18 Race 12-Copperhead SX 8/25/18 Race 13-Copperhead SX 9/15/18 Race 14-Acen's MX 9/30/2018 Race 15-Acen's MX 10-21-18 2018 TMXA Point Standings 2018 Overall Point Finishes



TMXA Powerline SX 7/14/2018 Race Results    
Quad Open C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 9 Austin Skinner 6 1 25
2 6 Devin Stafford 5 2 22
3 55 Derek Santiago 4 3 20
4 56 Dustin Rhodes 2 4 18
Beg Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 815 Tanner Qualls 1 1 0
25+ quad money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 42 Gray Parker 1 1 0
30 Quad money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 212 Kevin Matley 1 1 0
Beg. Mini Quad 0-90 4-8 yr. ol          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 23 Monroe Dunbar 1 1 0
2 37 Karson Polinski 2 2 0
3 100 Chase Tucker 3 3 0
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 210 Reagan Halter 1 1 25
2 315 Mason Hopkins 3 2 22
3 41 Colton Karraker 2 3 20
4 29 Bronson Dunbar 5 4 18
5 6 Alyssa Allison 4 5 16
6 90 Kaitlyn Jordan 6 6 15
7 66 Mia Phillips 7 7 14
8 17 Heaven Stephenson 8 8 13
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 68 Zayden Rikard 1 1 25
2 211 Connor Jones 2 2 22
3 831 Gracie Stone 4 3 20
4 911 Ryder Millington 5 4 18
5 23 Brantley Gillum 6 5 16
6 914 Kaden Klippel 7 6 15
7 13 Angel Puentes 8 7 14
8 x Brayden Watson 9 8 13
9 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 3 9 12
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 44 Thomas Crank 1 1 25
2 305 Kenzye Brocato 2 2 22
3 74 Cody Summers 4 3 20
4 36 Josh Knowlton 3 4 18
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 196 Connor Fitzhugh 4 1 25
2 100 Charlie Morrison 1 2 22
3 8 Kannin Martin 3 3 20
4 81 Cole Burkeen 2 4 18
5 53 Caiden Biggart 5 5 16
6 35 Porter Shell 6 6 15
7 630 Zander Warner 8 7 14
8 2 Cameren Gorden 7 8 13
65 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 3 Jesse Butcher 1 1 0
2 26 Brayden Mathis 2 2 0
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 406 Ty Polinski 3 1 25
2 3 Blayne Krajewski 4 2 22
3 8 Trey Carmichael 5 3 20
4 33 Brady Boggess 1 4 18
DNF 123 Connor Brewer 2 DNF 16
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11/ Cobie Cummins 6 1 25
2 68 Zayden Rikard 1 2 22
3 11 Lane Millington 2 3 20
4 910 Jaxson Brashears 5 4 18
5 831 Gracie Stone 4 5 16
6 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 3 6 15
50cc 7-8          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 3 Bentley Bernier 1 1 0
2 535 Janson Forsythe 2 2 0
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 408 Jake Miller 1 1 25
2 105 Montgomery Hughes 2 2 22
3 315 Mason Hopkins 3 3 20
4 7 Alyssa Yarbro 4 4 18
5 6 Alyssa Allison 6 5 16
6 55 Camden Walker 5 6 15
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 140 Destynee Powers 1 1 25
2 6 Nikolas Waychoff 2 2 22
3 380 Christian Wallace 4 3 20
4 21 Ashton Harris 5 4 18
5 107 Preston Biggart 6 5 16
6 138 Deegan Croley 7 6 15
7 7 Kaydn Cummins 3 7 14
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 621 Chandler Church 1 1 25
2 175 Sean Jacobs 4 2 22
3 247 Brock Taylor 3 3 20
4 95 Randy Yarbrough 2 4 18
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 223 Chad London 2 2 22
3 54 Mike Catherson 3 3 20
50+          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 40 Steve Watkins 3 1 0
2 914/ David Younger 1 2 0
DNS 8 Ryan Miller 2 DNS 0
16-24 Open Bike Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 914 Brice Klippel 1 1 0
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 408 Jake Miller 1 1 25
2 7 Alyssa Yarbro 2 2 22
3 55 Camden Walker 4 3 20
4 88 Alex Roney 3 4 18
5 210 Reagan Halter 6 5 16
DNS 19 Olivia Stephenson 5 DNS 0
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 423 Preston Foutch 1 1 25
2 12 Jimmy Dean 2 2 22
Quad Open B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 66 Andrew Phillips 1 1 25
Pro Am Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 42 Gray Parker 1 1 0
40+ Quad Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 212 Kevin Matley 1 1 0
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 100 Charlie Morrison 1 1 25
2 329 Ashton Harris 2 2 22
3 380 Christian Wallace 3 3 20
4 8 Kannin Martin 4 4 18
5 81 Cole Burkeen 5 5 16
6 526 Braiden Warner 8 6 15
7 120 Lilly Stone 7 7 14
8 196 Connor Fitzhugh 6 8 13
DNS 2 Cameren Gorden DNF DNS 0
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 305 Kenzye Brocato 1 1 25
2 413 Wesley Stone 2 2 22
3 212 Noah Menees 4 3 20
4 223 Brodee Lafever 3 4 18
5 21 Shaun Hebert 5 5 16
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 3 Bentley Bernier 1 1 25
2 11/ Cobie Cummins 3 2 22
3 535 Janson Forsythe 2 3 20
4 35 Porter Shell 4 4 18
5 915 Jaxson Brashears 5 5 16
40+ B/C Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 23 Tony Moon 4 2 22
3 97 Joel Byrom 2 3 20
4 12 Eric Jordan 3 4 18
5 54 Mike Catherson 5 5 16
6 914/ David Younger DNS 6 15
DNS 8 Ryan Miller 6 DNS 0
30+ money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 40 Steve Watkins 1 1 0
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 426 Joshua Greif 1 1 25
2 21 Adam Witherspoon 2 2 22
Open A Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 914 Brice Klippel 1 1 0
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 310 Jayse Johnson 1 1 0
2 21 Shaun Hebert 3 2 0
3 1 Harrison Barnes 2 3 0
4 7 Michael J. Schaffer 4 4 0
5 223 Dru Lile 5 5 0
6 10 Matthew Allmon 6 6 0
Girls 9-13/Women 12 & Up          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 305 Kenzye Brocato DNF 1 0
2 293 Melissa Watson 2 2 0
3 140 Destynee Powers 1 3 0
4 120 Lilly Stone 3 4 0
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 44 Karsyn Tucker DNS 1 25
2 515 Zane Lile 3 2 22
3 88 Alex Roney 2 3 20
4 28 Brent Thompson 1 4 18
DNS 19 Olivia Stephenson DNF DNS 0
450 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 44 Thomas Crank 3 1 25
2 621 Chandler Church 2 2 22
3 426 Joshua Greif 1 3 20
4 48 Tyler Mcpeak 4 4 18
5 21 Adam Witherspoon 5 5 16
6 36 Josh Knowlton 6 6 15
7 312 Austin Maxey 7 7 14
8 29 Corey Ray 8 8 13
9 64 Dj Jensen 9 9 12
Beg Bike          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 Michael Wood 1 1 0
2 316 Dylan Jewell 2 2 0
3 47 Aj Watkins 3 3 0
4 25 Ethan Carter 7 4 0
5 405 Dalton Jewell 8 5 0
6 20 Tyler Moore 6 6 0
DNS 7 Andrew Hughes 4 DNS 0
DNS 304 Sam Hicks 5 DNS 0
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 305 Kenzye Brocato 1 1 25
2 140 Destynee Powers 2 2 22
3 7 Kaydn Cummins 3 3 20
4 380 Christian Wallace 7 4 18
5 8 Joshua Bryant 6 5 16
6 138 Deegan Croley 9 6 15
7 21 Shaun Hebert 10 7 14
8 6 Nikolas Waychoff 4 8 13
9 212 Noah Menees 5 9 12
DNS 413 Wesley Stone 8 DNS 0
Quad Girls &Women          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 6 Alyssa Allison 1 1 0
2 44 Karsyn Tucker 2 2 0
3 90 Kaitlyn Jordan 3 3 0
4 66 Mia Phillips 5 4 0
5 17 Heaven Stephenson 4 5 0
DNS 19 Olivia Stephenson DNS DNS 0
250 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 175 Sean Jacobs 2 1 25
2 48 Tyler Mcpeak 1 2 22
3 36 Josh Knowlton 6 3 20
4 22 Miles Hall 4 4 18
5 74 Cody Summers 5 5 16
6 0 Tanner Hamilton 9 6 15
7 11 Josh Polk 7 7 14
8 16 Jake Cantrell 8 8 13
9 12 John Jordan 10 9 12
10 44 Thomas Crank 3 10 11