Race 10-Powerline 7-28-2018

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info Online Sign up 2019 Points Standings Race 1 Results-Acens 5/5/19 Race 2 Results-Copperhead SX 5/19/19



TMXA 7/28/2018 POWERLINE SX Race Results    
Quad Open C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 6 Devin Stafford 1 1 25
2 9 Austin Skinner 2 2 22
3 56 Dustin Rhodes 4 3 20
DNF 55 Derek Santiago 3 DNF 18
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 23 Zack Decker 1 1 25
2 33 Brady Boggess 2 2 22
3 123 Connor Brewer 3 3 20
4 406 Ty Polinski 4 4 18
450 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 621 Chandler Church 1 1 25
2 94 Jamie Wright 5 2 22
3 527 Matt Callender 4 3 20
4 426 Joshua Greif DNF 4 18
5 141 Matt Daniels 3 5 16
6 719 Aaron Hill 11 6 15
7 97 Joel Byrom 2 7 14
8 611 Nicholas Holt 10 8 13
9 14 Matthew Finn 6 9 12
10 95 Randy Yarbrough 9 10 11
11 36 Josh Knowlton 7 11 10
12 44 Keylee Miller 8 12 9
13 64 Dj Jensen 12 13 8
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 68 Zayden Rikard 2 2 22
3 910\ Jaxson Brashears 4 3 20
4 1/ Styles Miller 7 4 18
5 44 Bradley Wooten 3 5 16
6 4 Erin Harris 8 6 15
7 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 6 7 14
8 831 Gracie Stone 9 8 13
9 94 Collin Weiss 5 9 12
10 1 Olivia Barger 10 10 11
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 100 Charlie Morrison 1 1 25
2 196 Connor Fitzhugh 3 2 22
3 718 Bobby Billings 2 3 20
4 8 Kannin Martin 4 4 18
5 53 Caiden Biggart 5 5 16
6 35 Porter Shell 8 6 15
7 240 Deegan Arant 7 7 14
8 630 Zander Warner 6 8 13
65 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 3 Jesse Butcher 1 1 0
2 114 Riley Quador 2 2 0
Beg. Mini Quad 0-90 4-8 yr. ol          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 23 Monroe Dunbar 1 1 0
2 37 Karson Polinski 2 2 0
3 100 Chase Tucker 3 3 0
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 223 Chad London 2 2 22
3 54 Mike Catherson 5 3 20
4 917 Ronnie Ramsey 3 4 18
5 181 Justin Bailey 4 5 16
30+ money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 667 Justin Long 1 1 0
2 40 Steve Watkins 4 2 0
3 465 Dustin Arant 3 3 0
4 98 Jesse Barger 2 4 0
Open A Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 914 Brice Klippel 1 1 0
450 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 7 Cody Crick 1 1 25
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 315 Mason Hopkins 5 1 25
2 41 Colton Karraker 1 2 22
3 210 Reagan Halter 2 3 20
4 29 Bronson Dunbar 3 4 18
5 6 Alyssa Allison 4 5 16
6 66 Mia Phillips 6 6 15
7 17 Heaven Stephenson 7 7 14
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 68 Zayden Rikard 2 2 22
3 831 Gracie Stone 4 3 20
4 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 5 4 18
5 4 Erin Harris 6 5 16
6 94 Collin Weiss 3 6 15
7 914 Kaden Klippel 7 7 14
8 98 Olivia Barger 9 8 13
9 13 Angel Puentes 8 9 12
10 x Brayden Watson 10 10 11
250 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 214 Mack Carney 2 1 25
2 7 Cody Crick 1 2 22
25+Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 667 Justin Long 1 1 0
2 707 Hunter Garrison 2 2 0
3 40 Steve Watkins 3 3 0
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 426 Joshua Greif 1 1 25
2 611 Nicholas Holt 2 2 22
3 x Colby Davis 3 3 20
16-24 Open Bike Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 914 Brice Klippel 1 1 0
25+ Quad Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 66 Andrew Phillips 1 1 25
40+ Quad Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 212 Kevin Matley 1 1 0
2 87 Tony Rion 2 2 0
3 41 Garry Cotter 3 3 0
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 3 Bentley Bernier 1 1 25
2 535 Janson Forsythe 8 2 22
3 5 Brett Little 3 3 20
4 45 Sutton Baldwin 10 4 18
5 5 Cobie Cummins 2 5 16
6 55 Jaylee Osteen 11 6 15
7 17 Brady Little 4 7 14
8 35 Porter Shell 5 8 13
9 915 Jaxson Brashears 7 9 12
10 3/ Colton Weiss 9 10 11
11 44 Bradley Wooten 6 11 10
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 2 1 25
2 100 Charlie Morrison 1 2 22
3 329 Ashton Harris 7 3 20
4 718 Bobby Billings 3 4 18
5 196 Connor Fitzhugh 8 5 16
6 8 Kannin Martin 6 6 15
7 526 Braiden Warner 5 7 14
8 747 Karter Conwell 4 8 13
9 120 Lilly Stone 9 9 12
10 240 Deegan Arant 10 10 11
40+ Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 98 Jesse Barger 1 1 0
50+          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 40 Steve Watkins 1 1 0
2 707 Mike Garrison 2 2 0
3 528 Mike Fortner 3 3 0
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 408 Jake Miller 1 1 25
2 105 Montgomery Hughes 3 2 22
3 7 Alyssa Yarbro 4 3 20
4 55 Camden Walker 5 4 18
5 6 Alyssa Allison 6 5 16
6 315 Mason Hopkins 2 6 15
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 214 Mack Carney 1 1 25
2 151 Ty Miller 6 2 22
3 17 Logan Lott 3 3 20
4 74 Cody Summers 8 4 18
5 421 Landon Eckels 7 5 16
6 36 Josh Knowlton 5 6 15
7 44 Thomas Crank 2 7 14
8 521 Rob Erskine 4 8 13
9 898 Jesse Donato 9 9 12
10 12 Blake Wrather 10 10 11
Quad Open B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 66 Andrew Phillips 1 1 25
Pro Am Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 55 Logan Stanfield 1 1 0
2 42 Gray Parker 2 2 0
3 441 Justin Fielder 3 3 0
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 7 Michael J. Schaffer 2 1 0
2 2 Shaun Hebert 1 2 0
3 1 Harrison Barnes 3 3 0
4 223 Dru Lile 4 4 0
Girls 9-13/Women 12 & Up          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 293 Melissa Watson 1 1 0
2 44/ Keylee Miller 2 2 0
3 120 Lilly Stone 3 3 0
4 88 Sherry Crittendon 4 4 0
5 14 Shauna Burton DNF 5 0
6 111 Makayla Martin 5 6 0
7 23 Lainee Lafever 6 7 0
50cc 7-8          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 535 Janson Forsythe 1 1 0
2 55 Jaylee Osteen 7 2 0
3 3 Bentley Bernier 4 3 0
4 17 Brady Little 3 4 0
5 45 Sutton Baldwin 5 5 0
6 3/ Colton Weiss 6 6 0
7 5 Brett Little 2 7 0
Quad Girls &Women          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 6 Alyssa Allison 1 1 0
2 44 Karsyn Tucker 2 2 0
3 66 Mia Phillips 5 3 0
4 98 Olivia Barger 3 4 0
5 17 Heaven Stephenson 4 5 0
Beg Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 101 Tyler Wood 1 1 0
2 102 Jacob Wood 4 2 0
3 26 Cole Freeman 2 3 0
4 815 Tanner Qualls 3 4 0
5 12 Jimmy Dean 5 5 0
250 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 621 Chandler Church 1 1 25
2 175 Sean Jacobs 3 2 22
3 44 Thomas Crank 2 3 20
4 527 Matt Callender 4 4 18
5 1 David Grief 5 5 16
6 36 Josh Knowlton 17 6 15
7 14 Matthew Finn 8 7 14
8 17 Logan Lott 10 8 13
9 0 Tanner Hamilton DNF 9 12
10 80 John Sampley 16 10 11
11 74 Cody Summers 13 11 10
12 28 Conner Grogan 7 12 9
13 521 Rob Erskine 9 13 8
14 12 John Jordan 11 14 7
15 19 Shane Rose 12 15 6
16 34 Austin Laborg 14 16 5
17 126 Hayden Hicks 15 17 4
18 22 Miles Hall 6 18 3
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 2 1 25
2 6 Nikolas Waychoff 1 2 22
3 7 Kaydn Cummins 6 3 20
4 21 Ashton Harris 5 4 18
5 107 Preston Biggart 3 5 16
6 138 Deegan Croley 4 6 15
7 14 Shauna Burton 7 7 14
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 28 Brent Thompson 1 1 25
2 44 Karsyn Tucker 2 2 22
3 515 Zane Lile 3 3 20
4 88 Alex Roney 4 4 18
5 19 Olivia Stephenson 5 5 16
Beg Bike          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 330 Michael Wood 1 1 0
2 2 Chris Bullock 4 2 0
3 316 Dylan Jewell 2 3 0
4 47 Aj Watkins 6 4 0
5 29 Brent Jones 8 5 0
6 304 Sam Hicks 9 6 0
7 405 Dalton Jewell 3 7 0
8 25 Ethan Carter 7 8 0
9 44 Robby Whitley 11 9 0
10 20/ Tyler Moore 10 10 0
11 7 Andrew Hughes 5 11 0
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 413 Wesley Stone 1 1 25
2 898 Jesse Donato 2 2 22
3 223 Brodee Lafever 3 3 20
4 12 Blake Wrather 4 4 18
5 2 Shaun Hebert 5 5 16
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 408 Jake Miller 1 1 25
2 7 Alyssa Yarbro 2 2 22
3 11 Jacer Kelly 4 3 20
4 88 Alex Roney 5 4 18
5 55 Camden Walker 6 5 16
6 80 Caiden Mount 7 6 15
DNS 210 Reagan Halter 3 DNS  
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 423 Preston Foutch DNF 1 25
2 102 Jacob Wood 1 2 22
3 101 Tyler Wood 2 3 20
4 12 Jimmy Dean 3 4 18
30 Quad money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 42 Gray Parker 1 1 0
2 212 Kevin Matley 2 2 0
40+ B/C Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 23 Tony Moon 3 2 22
3 97 Joel Byrom 2 3 20
4 12 Eric Jordan 4 4 18
5 54 Mike Catherson 5 5 16
6 71 Luke Craddock 7 6 15
7 914 David Younger 6 7 14
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 413 Wesley Stone 1 1 25
2 151 Ty Miller 2 2 22
3 898 Jesse Donato 4 3 20
4 421 Landon Eckels 8 4 18
5 380 Christian Wallace 5 5 16
6 6 Nikolas Waychoff 3 6 15
7 7 Kaydn Cummins 7 7 14
8 12 Blake Wrather 6 8 13
9 2 Shaun Hebert 9 9 12
10 138 Deegan Croley 10 10 11
11 20 Gaven Roberts 11 11 10
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 175 Sean Jacobs 1 1 25
2 1 David Grief 2 2 22
3 141 Matt Daniels 3 3 20
4 95 Randy Yarbrough 5 4 18
5 28 Conner Grogan 6 5 16
6 80 John Sampley 7 6 15
7 17 Logan Lott 4 7 14