Race 9-Murray Supercross 7-21-18

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info Online Sign up Race 1-Acen's MX 4-8-18 Race 2-Copperhead SX 5-12-18 Race 3-Murray SX 5-19-2018 Race 4-Murray SX 6/9/18 Race 5-Powerline SX 6/16/18 Race 6-118 SX 6/23/18 Race 7-118 SX 7/7/18 Race 8-Powerline SX 7/14/18 Race 9-Murray SX 7/21/18 Race 10-Powerline SX 7/28/2018 Race 11-118 SX 8/18/18 Race 12-Copperhead SX 8/25/18 Race 13-Copperhead SX 9/15/18 Race 14-Acen's MX 9/30/2018 Race 15-Acen's MX 10-21-18 2018 TMXA Point Standings 2018 Overall Point Finishes



TMXA MURRAY SX 7/21/2018 Race Results    
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 423 Preston Foutch DNF 1 25
2 101 Tyler Wood 1 2 22
3 102 Jacob Wood DNF 3 20
4 12 Jimmy Dean 2 4 18
Quad Open B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 66 Andrew Phillips 1 1 25
2 36 Jonathan Howard 2 2 22
25+ quad money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 275 Casey Lamer DNF 1 0
250 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 730 Keith Patrick 5 1 25
2 44 Thomas Crank 1 2 22
3 2 Caleb Foster 6 3 20
4 105 Kirby Crabtree 2 4 18
5 375 Ezra Banks 11 5 16
6 11 Josh Polk 7 6 15
7 / Josh Knowlton 9 7 14
8 17 Logan Lott 8 8 13
9 74 Cody Summers 10 9 12
10 802 Cody Mohler 3 10 11
11 126 Hayden Hicks 12 11 10
12 22 Miles Hall 4 12 9
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 41 Colton Karraker 1 1 25
2 315 Mason Hopkins 2 2 22
3 6 Alyssa Allison 3 3 20
4 66 Mia Phillips 4 4 18
5 90 Kaitlyn Jordan 5 5 16
6 98 Olivia Barger 6 6 15
7 17 Heaven Stephenson 7 7 14
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 2 1 25
2 6 Nikolas Waychoff 3 2 22
3 309 Dalton Castle 5 3 20
4 7 Kaydn Cummins 6 4 18
5 21/ Jacob Gregg 7 5 16
6 151 Ty Miller 1 6 15
7 138 Deegan Croley 8 7 14
8 12 Blake Wrather 4 8 13
9 828 Trace Lamberth 9 9 12
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 196 Connor Fitzhugh 4 1 25
2 100 Charlie Morrison 2 2 22
3 8 Kannin Martin 3 3 20
4 81 Cole Burkeen 1 4 18
5 53 Caiden Biggart 5 5 16
6 35 Porter Shell DNF 6 15
7 630 Zander Warner 6 7 14
Beg. Mini Quad 0-90 4-8 yr. ol          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 37 Karson Polinski 1 1 0
2 65 Bella Schenk 2 2 0
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 22 Tinley Mccoy 2 1 25
2 831 Gracie Stone 4 2 22
3 23 Brantley Gillum 5 3 20
4 68 Zayden Rikard 1 4 18
5 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 3 5 16
6 98 Olivia Barger 7 6 15
7 807 Jaxson Roberts 6 7 14
8 13 Angel Puentes DNF 8 13
450 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 426 Joshua Greif 1 1 25
2 21 Adam Witherspoon 4 2 22
3 375 Ezra Banks 3 3 20
4 896 Logan Butler 2 4 18
5 / Josh Knowlton 6 5 16
6 64 Dj Jensen 5 6 15
450 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 38 Jonathan Howard 1 1 25
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 35 Porter Shell 3 2 22
3 535 Janson Forsythe 2 3 20
4 915 Jaxson Brashears 4 4 18
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 6 Nikolas Waychoff 1 1 25
2 380 Christian Wallace 3 2 22
3 7 Kaydn Cummins 2 3 20
4 319 Sam Blalock 7 4 18
5 107 Preston Biggart 6 5 16
6 21 Ashton Harris 5 6 15
7 828 Trace Lamberth 4 7 14
8 138 Deegan Croley 8 8 13
9 99 Aidan Mcgowan 9 9 12
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 309 Dalton Castle 1 1 25
2 12 Blake Wrather 2 2 22
3 21/ Jacob Gregg 3 3 20
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 315 Mason Hopkins 2 1 25
2 408 Jake Miller 1 2 22
3 105 Montgomery Hughes 3 3 20
4 7 Alyssa Yarbro 4 4 18
5 6 Alyssa Allison 5 5 16
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 68 Zayden Rikard 4 2 22
3 22 Tinley Mccoy 3 3 20
4 105 Liam Hollaway 2 4 18
5 527 Jaxson Brashears 6 5 16
6 831 Gracie Stone 7 6 15
7 1 Styles Miller 8 7 14
8 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 5 8 13
9 10 Jaxson Roberts 9 9 12
50cc 7-8          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 535 Janson Forsythe 1 1 25
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 100 Charlie Morrison 2 2 22
3 196 Connor Fitzhugh 5 3 20
4 8 Kannin Martin 3 4 18
5 120 Lilly Stone 8 5 16
6 81 Cole Burkeen 7 6 15
7 329 Ashton Harris 4 7 14
8 526 Braiden Warner 10 8 13
9 21 Jackson Gregg 9 9 12
DNF 565 Hayden Schenk 6 DNF 11
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 44 Thomas Crank 1 1 25
2 802 Cody Mohler 2 2 22
3 17 Logan Lott 5 3 20
4 151 Ty Miller 4 4 18
5 74 Cody Summers 3 5 16
6 / Josh Knowlton 6 6 15
7 12 Blake Wrather 7 7 14
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 408 Jake Miller 1 1 25
2 7 Alyssa Yarbro 2 2 22
3 88 Alex Roney 3 3 20
Quad Girls &Women          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 6 Alyssa Allison 2 1 0
2 66 Mia Phillips 3 2 0
3 90 Kaitlyn Jordan 4 3 0
4 98 Olivia Barger 6 4 0
5 17 Heaven Stephenson 5 5 0
DNF 44 Karsyn Tucker 1 DNF 0
40+ B/C Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 97 Joel Byrom 2 2 22
3 23 Tony Moon 3 3 20
4 54 Mike Catherson 5 4 18
5 914 David Younger 4 5 16
40+ Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 98 Jesse Barger 1 1 0
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 426 Joshua Greif 1 1 25
2 579 Brandon Burrow 2 2 22
3 21 Adam Witherspoon 3 3 20
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 28 Jesse Burkeen 1 1 25
2 604 Kyle Lamb 2 2 22
Open A Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 261 Logan Pollard 1 1 0
2 707 Hunter Garrison 2 2 0
3 515 Taylor Johnson 3 3 0
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 319 Sam Blalock 1 1 0
2 7 Michael J. Schaffer 2 2 0
3 223 Dru Lile 3 3 0
65 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 21/ Jackson Gregg 1 1 0
2 26 Brayden Mathis 2 2 0
Girls 9-13/Women 12 & Up          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 120 Lilly Stone 1 1 0
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 28 Brent Thompson 1 1 25
2 44 Karsyn Tucker 2 2 22
3 515 Zane Lile 3 3 20
4 88 Alex Roney 4 4 18
5 19 Olivia Stephenson DNF 5 16
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 54 Mike Catherson 2 2 22
25+Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 261 Logan Pollard 1 1 0
2 707 Hunter Garrison 2 2 0
3 515 Taylor Johnson 3 3 0
30+ money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 x Jansin Mccoy 1 1 0
2 98 Jesse Barger 2 2 0
3 525 Josh Shankle 3 3 0
Beg Bike          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 330 Michael Wood 3 1 0
2 405 Dalton Jewell 1 2 0
3 316 Dylan Jewell 2 3 0
4 25 Ethan Carter 4 4 0
5 728 Matthew Connelly 5 5 0
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 406 Ty Polinski DNF 1 25
2 33 Brady Boggess 1 2 22
3 1313 Alex Lucas 2 3 20
4 123 Connor Brewer 3 4 18
Quad Open C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 9 Austin Skinner 2 1 25
2 56 Dustin Rhodes 3 2 22
3 55/ Derek Santiago 4 3 20
4 55 Levi Hickerson 5 4 18
5 6 Devin Stafford 1 5 16