Race 12-Copperhead SX 8-5-2018

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info Online Sign up Race 1-Acen's MX 4-8-18 Race 2-Copperhead SX 5-12-18 Race 3-Murray SX 5-19-2018 Race 4-Murray SX 6/9/18 Race 5-Powerline SX 6/16/18 Race 6-118 SX 6/23/18 Race 7-118 SX 7/7/18 Race 8-Powerline SX 7/14/18 Race 9-Murray SX 7/21/18 Race 10-Powerline SX 7/28/2018 Race 11-118 SX 8/18/18 Race 12-Copperhead SX 8/25/18 Race 13-Copperhead SX 9/15/18 Race 14-Acen's MX 9/30/2018 Race 15-Acen's MX 10-21-18 2018 TMXA Point Standings 2018 Overall Point Finishes



TMXA COPPERHEAD SX Race Results 8/25/2018    
Quad Open B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 73 Garrett Wynn DNF 1 25
2 66 Andrew Phillips DNF 2 22
Quad Open C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 9 Austin Skinner 1 1 25
2 55 Derek Santiago 3 2 22
3 55/ Levi Hickerson 4 3 20
4 314 Ryan Rosser DNF 4 18
5 56 Dustin Rhodes 5 5 16
6 6 Devin Stafford 2 6 15
Beg Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 247 Jason Stallins 1 1 25
DNS 26 Cole Freeman DNF DNS  
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 408 Jake Miller 1 1 25
2 12/ Stiles West 2 2 22
3 7 Alyssa Yarbro 3 3 20
4 88 Alex Roney 4 4 18
5 55 Camden Walker 5 5 16
6 2 Ty Conway DNS 6 15
DNS 12 Maximus Rumsey DNF DNS 0
DNS 93 Jermiah Newton DNS DNS 0
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 41 Colton Karraker 1 1 25
2 24/ Blake Tatum 3 2 22
3 315 Mason Hopkins 2 3 20
4 6 Alyssa Allison 4 4 18
5 66 Mia Phillips 5 5 16
6 17 Heaven Stephenson 6 6 15
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 68 Zayden Rikard 3 2 22
3 33 Liam Hollaway 2 3 20
4 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 4 4 18
5 7 Clarkson Hagan 5 5 16
6 84/ Westin Crisp 6 6 15
7 211 Connor Jones 9 7 14
8 891 Bentley Burchett 7 8 13
9 831 Gracie Stone 8 9 12
10 23 Brantley Gillum 10 10 11
11 1 Cody J. Vanover 11 11 10
12 807 Jaxson Roberts 12 12 9
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 100 Charlie Morrison 1 1 25
2 196 Connor Fitzhugh 2 2 22
3 81 Cole Burkeen 4 3 20
4 53 Caiden Biggart 3 4 18
5 10 Dillon Fodge 6 5 16
6 630 Zander Warner 5 6 15
7 240 Deegan Arant 9 7 14
8 8 Gavin Fentress 7 8 13
9 8 Kannin Martin DNS 9 12
10 26 Brayden Mathis 8 10 11
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 124 Tyler Floyd 1 1 25
2 44 Thomas Crank 5 2 22
3 169 Maliki Constantino 2 3 20
4 72 Travis Thomas 3 4 18
5 / Josh Knowlton 4 5 16
6 12 Blake Wrather 6 6 15
7 212 Noah Menees 9 7 14
8 16 Trever Thomas 8 8 13
DSQ 74 Cody Summers 7 DSQ 0
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 69 Cody Mcdaniel 1 1 25
2 135 Lehn Fischer DNF 2 22
3 34 Austin Laborg 2 3 20
4 5 Lucas Lay 3 4 18
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 54 Mike Catherson 2 2 22
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 426 Joshua Greif DNF 1 25
DNS 579 Brandon Burrow DNF DNS 0
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 24 Nathaniel Austin 2 1 0
2 2 Shaun Hebert 1 2 0
3 7 Michael J. Schaffer 3 3 0
4 223 Dru Lile 4 4 0
5 10/ Matthew Allmon 5 5 0
65 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 26 Brayden Mathis 2 1 0
2 36 Buel Fearn 3 2 0
3 10 Dillon Fodge 1 3 0
Girls 9-13/Women 12 & Up          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 910 Rebecca Reddick 1 1 0
2 120 Lilly Stone 2 2 0
3 14 Shauna Burton 3 3 0
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 105 Liam Hollaway 2 2 22
3 68 Zayden Rikard 3 3 20
4 8 Austin Goodall 9 4 18
5 915 Jaxson Brashears 4 5 16
6 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 8 6 15
7 7 Clarkson Hagan 5 7 14
8 913 Westin Crisp 6 8 13
9 66 Collin Weiss 7 9 12
10 831 Gracie Stone 13 10 11
11 211 Connor Jones 11 11 10
12 910 Jaxson Roberts 10 12 9
13 1 Cody J. Vanover 12 13 8
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 408 Jake Miller 1 1 25
2 315 Mason Hopkins 3 2 22
3 7 Alyssa Yarbro 4 3 20
4 2 Ty Conway 2 4 18
5 6 Alyssa Allison 7 5 16
6 55 Camden Walker 8 6 15
7 105 Montgomery Hughes 6 7 14
8 24 Blake Tatum 5 8 13
50cc 7-8          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 535 Janson Forsythe 2 1 0
2 8/ Gavin Fentress 1 2 0
3 89 Hunter Murphy DNF 3 0
4 114 Ryder Arant 3 4 0
5 1 Wyatt Crisp 4 5 0
6 3/ Colton Weiss 5 6 0
DNS 16 Jackson Potashnick DNF DNS 0
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 100 Charlie Morrison 8 2 22
3 196 Connor Fitzhugh 3 3 20
4 329 Ashton Harris 2 4 18
5 81 Cole Burkeen 5 5 16
6 526 Braiden Warner 4 6 15
7 120 Lilly Stone 6 7 14
8 10 Dillon Fodge 7 8 13
9 240 Deegan Arant 9 9 12
10 8 Kannin Martin DNF 10 11
250 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 44 Thomas Crank 2 1 25
2 72 Travis Thomas 3 2 22
3 36 Josh Knowlton 5 3 20
4 124 Tyler Floyd 1 4 18
5 7/ Isaiah Reddick 4 5 16
6 5 Lucas Lay 6 6 15
7 17 Jace Fischer 8 7 14
8 319 Michael Jamerson 10 8 13
9 318 Jacob Jordan 12 9 12
11 122 Stephen Peterman 11 11 10
12 22 Miles Hall 7 12 9
DNS 34 Austin Laborg 9 DNS 0
DSQ 74 Cody Summers 13 DSQ 0
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 88 Blake Williamson 1 1 25
2 9 Tyler Williamson 2 2 22
3 423 Preston Foutch 3 3 20
40+ Quad Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 9 Lance Bratcher 1 1 0
DNS 73 Steven Fulks 2 DNS 0
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Grant Uzzle 1 1 25
2 123 Connor Brewer 5 2 22
3 33 Brady Boggess 2 3 20
4 406 Ty Polinski 3 4 18
5 1313 Alex Lucas 4 5 16
DNS 25 Lane Baird DNF DNS 0
250 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 37 Bryan Kelly 1 1 25
2 69 Cody Mcdaniel 2 2 22
3 13 Daniel Reddick 4 3 20
4 169 Maliki Constantino 3 4 18
DNS 7 Cody Crick DNF DNS 0
40+ B/C Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 23 Tony Moon 2 2 22
3 914 David Younger 3 3 20
4 54 Mike Catherson 4 4 18
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 44 Ethan Burns 2 1 25
2 380 Christian Wallace 1 2 22
3 21 Ashton Harris 3 3 20
4 100 Charlie Morrison 4 4 18
5 107 Preston Biggart 7 5 16
6 106 Brayden Conway 8 6 15
7 14 Shauna Burton DNF 7 14
8 828 Trace Lamberth 5 8 13
9 7 Kaydn Cummins 9 9 12
DNS 99 Aidan Mcgowan 6 DNS 0
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 225 Hayden Cavanah 1 1 25
2 413 Wesley Stone 2 2 22
3 212 Noah Menees 5 3 20
4 2 Shaun Hebert 3 4 18
5 24 Nathaniel Austin 4 5 16
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 535 Janson Forsythe 10 2 22
3 89 Hunter Murphy 3 3 20
4 8/ Gavin Fentress DNS 4 18
5 114 Ryder Arant 2 5 16
6 1 Wyatt Crisp 4 6 15
7 3/ Colton Weiss 6 7 14
8 124 Austin Goodall 8 8 13
9 915 Jaxson Brashears 5 9 12
10 66 Collin Weiss 9 10 11
DNS 7 Clarkson Hagan 7 DNS 0
DNS 16 Jackson Potashnick DNS DNS 0
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 28 Brent Thompson 1 1 25
2 12 Stiles West 2 2 22
3 515 Zane Lile 3 3 20
4 88 Alex Roney 4 4 18
5 19 Olivia Stephenson 5 5 16
Beg. Mini Quad 0-90 4-8 yr. ol          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 37 Karson Polinski 1 1 0
Quad Girls &Women          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 66 Mia Phillips 1 1 0
2 17 Heaven Stephenson 2 2 0
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 413 Wesley Stone 2 1 25
2 44 Ethan Burns 3 2 22
3 225 Hayden Cavanah 1 3 20
4 380 Christian Wallace 4 4 18
5 212 Noah Menees 5 5 16
6 2 Shaun Hebert 6 6 15
7 107 Preston Biggart 8 7 14
8 828 Trace Lamberth 9 8 13
9 20 Grant Hall 10 9 12
10 106 Brayden Conway 11 10 11
11 7 Kaydn Cummins 12 11 10
DNS 22 Joseph Alexander 7 DNS 0
450 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 124 Tyler Floyd 1 1 25
2 426 Joshua Greif 2 2 22
3 17 Jace Fischer 4 3 20
4 36 Josh Knowlton 3 4 18
450 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 135 Lehn Fischer 2 1 25
DNS 7 Cody Crick 1 DNS 0
Beg Bike          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 405 Dalton Jewell 5 1 0
2 330 Michael Wood 1 2 0
3 25 Ethan Carter DNF 3 0
4 16 Trever Thomas 4 4 0
5 219 Nick Coffey DNF 5 0
6 708 Archie Hobson 3 6 0
7 2 Chris Bullock 2 7 0