Race 14-Acen's MX 9-30-2018

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info Online Sign up 2019 Points Standings Race 1 Results-Acens 5/5/19 Race 2 Results-Copperhead SX 5/19/19



TMXA ACEN'S MX Race Results 9/30/2018    
Quad Open B          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 66 Andrew Phillips DNS 1 25
Quad Open C          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 6 Devin Stafford 1 1 25
2 55 Derek Santiago 3 2 22
3 25 Brooklyn Feagin 4 3 20
4 9 Austin Skinner 2 5 18
5 423 Dustin Rhodes 5 4 16
25+ Quad Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x Chris Rice DNS 1 25
250 C          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 175 Sean Jacobs 1 1 25
2 1 David Grief 2 2 22
3 36 Josh Knowlton 4 4 20
4 44 Thomas Crank 3 5 18
5 10 Will Weaver 9 3 16
6 802 Cody Mohler 6 6 15
7 391 Jacob Grammer 5 7 14
8 293 Austin Young 7 8 13
9 72 Travis Thomas 8 9 12
10 74 Cody Summers 10 10 11
11 11 Josh Polk 11 11 10
12 949 Landon Woley 12 DNS 9
Beg Bike          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 330 Michael Wood 1 1 0
2 16 Trever Thomas 2 2 0
65 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 Dylan Fodge 1 1 0
Beg. Mini Quad 0-90 4-8 yr. ol          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 Drake W. Mcdaniel 1 1 0
2 37 Karson Polinski 3 2 0
3 100 Chase Tucker 2 3 0
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 105 Liam Hollaway 3 2 22
3 22 Tinley Mccoy 2 3 20
4 114 Ryder Arant 4 5 18
5 263 Kayson Mckay 7 4 16
6 915 Jaxson Brashears 5 6 15
7 579 Brayton Burrow 6 7 14
8 111 Cody J. Vanover 8 8 13
Beg Quad          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 Tyler Wood 1 1 0
2 102 Jacob Wood 2 2 0
3 188 Michael Peterman 3 4 0
4 12 Jimmy Dean 4 5 0
5 95 Austin Dean DNS 3 0
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 123 Connor Brewer 1 2 25
2 25 Lane Baird 5 1 22
3 406 Ty Polinski 3 3 20
4 33 Brady Boggess 2 4 18
5 27 Hunter Reynolds 4 5 16
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 100 Charlie Morrison 3 2 22
3 7 Kaydn Cummins 2 3 20
4 21 Ashton Harris 4 4 18
5 106 Brayden Conway 6 5 16
6 99 Aidan Mcgowan 5 6 15
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 309 Dalton Castle 2 1 25
2 212 Noah Menees 1 2 22
3 31 Blake Dodson 3 3 20
4 2 Shaun Hebert 4 4 18
5 23 Colton Gilland 5 5 16
6 413 Wesley Stone 6 6 15
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 2 1 25
2 54 Mike Catherson 3 3 22
3 331 Leanord Sisk 5 2 20
4 293 Melissa Watson 4 4 18
5 577 Clint Burkeen 1 DNS 16
30+ money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 Jansin Mccoy 1 1 0
2 465 Dustin Arant 2 2 0
3 525 Josh Shankle 3 DNS 0
450 C          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 175 Sean Jacobs 1 2 25
2 97 Joel Byrom 3 1 22
3 426 Joshua Greif 2 4 20
4 391 Jacob Grammer 5 3 18
5 36 Josh Knowlton 4 7 16
6 119 Grayson Crum 8 5 15
7 323 Hunter Neef 9 6 14
8 896 Logan Butler 7 10 13
9 414 Danny Allmon 11 8 12
10 64 Dj Jensen 10 9 11
11 949 Landon Woley 6 DNS 10
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 Hunter Reynolds 1 1 25
2 408 Jake Miller 2 2 22
3 7 Alyssa Yarbro 3 3 20
4 2 Ty Conway 4 4 18
5 88 Alex Roney 5 6 16
6 55 Camden Walker 7 5 15
7 210 Reagan Halter 6 7 14
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 196 Connor Fitzhugh 1 2 25
2 100 Charlie Morrison 4 1 22
3 8 Kannin Martin 3 3 20
4 81 Cole Burkeen 2 4 18
5 10 Dylan Fodge 5 5 16
6 630 Zander Warner 6 6 15
7 240 Deegan Arant 7 7 14
Girls 9-13/Women 12 & Up          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 293 Melissa Watson 1 1 0
2 120 Lilly Stone 2 2 0
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 263 Kayson Mckay 2 1 25
2 33 Liam Hollaway 4 2 22
3 68 Zayden Rikard 3 3 20
4 22 Tinley Mccoy 1 5 18
5 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 5 4 16
6 831 Gracie Stone 6 6 15
7 111 Cody J. Vanover 7 7 14
8 23 Brantley Gillum 8 8 13
9 3 Bo Clapp 9 9 12
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 212 Noah Menees 3 3 22
3 309 Dalton Castle 7 2 20
4 31 Blake Dodson 5 4 18
5 7 Kaydn Cummins 4 5 16
6 413 Wesley Stone 2 8 15
7 2 Shaun Hebert 6 6 14
8 106 Brayden Conway 8 7 13
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 315 Mason Hopkins 2 1 25
2 6 Alyssa Allison 3 2 22
3 41 Colton Karraker 1 4 20
4 210 Reagan Halter 4 3 18
5 17 Heaven Stephenson 5 5 16
6 66 Mia Phillips 6 6 15
25+Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 707 Hunter Garrison 2 1 0
2 579 Brandon Burrow 1 2 0
40+ Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1 0
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 Jonathan Noe 1 1 25
2 426 Joshua Greif 2 2 22
450 B          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 Cody Crick 2 1 25
2 15 Lane Fiser 1 2 22
3 619 Timothy Greif 4 3 20
4 604 Kyle Lamb 3 4 18
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 Brent Thompson 1 1 25
2 88 Alex Roney 3 2 22
3 515 Zane Lile 2 3 20
4 19 Olivia Stephenson 4 4 18
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 Shaun Hebert 1 1 0
2 7 Michael J. Schaffer 2 2 0
3 223 Dru Lile 3 3 0
4 10/ Matthew Allmon 4 4 0
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 196 Connor Fitzhugh 4 2 22
3 81 Cole Burkeen 3 5 20
4 100 Charlie Morrison 2 6 18
5 8 Kannin Martin 6 3 16
6 329 Ashton Harris 5 4 15
7 120 Lilly Stone 9 7 14
8 10 Dylan Fodge 8 8 13
9 526 Braiden Warner 7 9 12
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 Blake Williamson 1 1 25
2 9 Tyler Williamson 2 2 22
3 101 Tyler Wood 4 3 20
4 423 Preston Foutch 3 4 18
5 95 Austin Dean 6 5 16
6 102 Jacob Wood 5 6 15
DNS 12 Jimmy Dean DNS DNS  
Pro Am Quad          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 430 Tom Miller 1 1 0
2 9 Lance Bratcher 2 2 0
3 73 Steven Fulks 3 3 0
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Lane Fiser 1 1 25
2 36 Josh Knowlton 3 3 22
3 10 Will Weaver 5 2 20
4 44 Thomas Crank 2 5 18
5 72 Travis Thomas 4 4 16
6 802 Cody Mohler 6 6 15
7 12 Blake Wrather 8 7 14
8 74 Cody Summers 7 9 13
9 748 Dalton Castle 9 8 12
10 16 Trever Thomas 10 10 11
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 105 Liam Hollaway 1 2 25
2 11 Cobie Cummins 4 1 22
3 68 Zayden Rikard 2 3 20
4 915 Jaxson Brashears 3 4 18
5 579 Brayton Burrow 5 5 16
6 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 6 6 15
7 831 Gracie Stone 7 7 14
8 111 Cody J. Vanover 8 8 13
9 263 Kayson Mckay 9 DNS 12
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 37 Bryan Kelly 1 1 25
2 1 David Grief 3 2 22
3 755 Alex Cunningham 5 3 20
4 175 Sean Jacobs 4 4 18
5 604 Kyle Lamb 2 DNS 16
DNS 119 Grayson Crum DNS DNS  
Open A Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1 0
2 707 Hunter Garrison 2 DNS 0
250 B          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Lane Fiser 1 1 25
2 7 Cody Crick 3 2 22
3 9 James Ackerman 4 3 20
4 619 Timothy Greif 2 DNS 18
40+ B/C Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 97 Joel Byrom 2 2 22
3 23 Tony Moon 3 3 20
4 331 Leanord Sisk 4 4 18
5 54 Mike Catherson 5 5 16
6 7/ Mike Schaffer 6 6 15
7 914 David Younger 7 7 14
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 Jake Miller 1 1 25
2 7 Alyssa Yarbro 4 2 22
3 6 Alyssa Allison 3 3 20
4 2 Ty Conway 2 4 18
5 315 Mason Hopkins 7 5 16
6 105 Montgomery Hughes 6 6 15
7 55 Camden Walker 5 DNS 14