Race 15-Acen's MX 10-21-18

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info Online Sign up Race 1-Acen's MX 4-8-18 Race 2-Copperhead SX 5-12-18 Race 3-Murray SX 5-19-2018 Race 4-Murray SX 6/9/18 Race 5-Powerline SX 6/16/18 Race 6-118 SX 6/23/18 Race 7-118 SX 7/7/18 Race 8-Powerline SX 7/14/18 Race 9-Murray SX 7/21/18 Race 10-Powerline SX 7/28/2018 Race 11-118 SX 8/18/18 Race 12-Copperhead SX 8/25/18 Race 13-Copperhead SX 9/15/18 Race 14-Acen's MX 9/30/2018 Race 15-Acen's MX 10-21-18 2018 TMXA Point Standings 2018 Overall Point Finishes



TMXA Race Results ACEN'S MX 10/21/2018    
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 141 Matt Daniels 1 1 25
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 54 Mike Catherson 3 2 22
3 78 David Estes 2 DNS 20
25+Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 707 Hunter Garrison 1 1 0
40+ Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1 0
450 B          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 Cody Crick 1 1 25
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 123 Connor Brewer 1 1 25
2 33 Brady Boggess 2 2 22
3 406 Ty Polinski 3 3 20
4 25 Lane Baird 5 4 18
5 27 Hunter Reynolds 4 5 16
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 100 Charlie Morrison 1 1 25
2 196 Connor Fitzhugh 2 2 22
3 8 Kannin Martin 3 3 20
4 10 Dylan Fodge 6 4 18
5 53 Caiden Biggart 4 6 16
6 35 Porter Shell 7 5 15
7 630 Zander Warner 5 7 14
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 Tinley Mccoy 1 1 25
2 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 2 2 22
3 22/ Colton Winfrey 4 3 20
4 831 Gracie Stone 3 4 18
5 23 Brantley Gillum 6 5 16
6 111 Cody J. Vanover 5 6 15
Beg. Mini Quad 0-90 4-8 yr. ol          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 100 Chase Tucker 1 1 0
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 423 Preston Foutch 1 1 25
2 102 Jacob Wood 3 2 22
3 101 Tyler Wood 2 5 20
4 95 Austin Dean 4 4 18
5 12 Jimmy Dean DNF 3 16
Quad Open B          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 66 Andrew Phillips DNS 1 25
Pro Am Quad          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 Gray Parker 1 1 0
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Lane Fiser 1 1 25
2 36 Josh Knowlton 2 2 22
3 / Mason Gifford 4 3 20
4 44 Thomas Crank 3 4 18
5 74 Cody Summers 5 5 16
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 Jake Miller 1 1 25
2 12 Stiles West 2 2 22
3 105 Montgomery Hughes 3 3 20
4 6 Alyssa Allison 4 4 18
5 7 Alyssa Yarbro 5 5 16
6 55 Camden Walker 6 6 15
7 2 Ty Conway 7 7 14
8 24 Blake Tatum DNF 8 13
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 105 Liam Hollaway 2 2 22
3 22/ Colton Winfrey 4 3 20
4 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 3 5 18
5 831 Gracie Stone 5 6 16
6 111 Cody J. Vanover 6 7 15
7 915 Jaxson Brashears DNF 4 14
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 Shaun Hebert 1 1 0
2 7 Michael J. Schaffer 3 2 0
3 223 Dru Lile 2 3 0
65 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 Dylan Fodge 1 1 0
Girls 9-13/Women 12 & Up          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 120 Lilly Stone 1 1 0
2 14 Shauna Burton 2 2 0
3 212 Ashlyn Hammond 3 DNS 0
Quad Open C          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 6 Devin Stafford 1 1 25
2 55 Derek Santiago 3 2 22
3 56 Dustin Rhodes 2 3 20
Beg Quad          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 102 Jacob Wood 2 1 0
2 95 Austin Dean 4 2 0
3 188 Michael Peterman 3 3 0
4 101 Tyler Wood 1 DNS 0
5 12 Jimmy Dean 5 DNS 0
250 B          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Lane Fiser 1 1 25
2 7 Cody Crick 2 2 22
250 C          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 Josh Knowlton 1 1 25
2 44 Thomas Crank 2 2 22
3 / Mason Gifford 3 3 20
4 74 Cody Summers 6 4 18
5 22 Miles Hall 5 5 16
6 293 Austin Young 4 6 15
Beg Bike          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 330 Michael Wood 1 1 0
2 122 Stephen Peterman 2 2 0
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 426 Joshua Greif 2 1 25
2 97 Joel Byrom 1 2 22
Open A Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 Jansin Mccoy 2 1 0
2 55 Toby Kimbro 1 2 0
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 105 Liam Hollaway 3 2 22
3 824 Jaxson Brashears 2 4 20
4 22 Tinley Mccoy 6 3 18
5 77 Matthew Summers 5 5 16
6 35 Porter Shell 4 DNS 15
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 100 Charlie Morrison 2 2 22
3 196 Connor Fitzhugh 3 3 20
4 526 Braiden Warner 5 4 18
5 329 Ashton Harris 4 6 16
6 8 Kannin Martin 6 5 15
7 120 Lilly Stone 7 7 14
8 10 Dylan Fodge 8 8 13
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 Hunter Reynolds 2 2 25
2 408 Jake Miller 1 3 22
3 12 Stiles West 4 1 20
4 28 Brent Thompson 3 5 18
5 7 Alyssa Yarbro 7 4 16
6 88 Alex Roney 5 6 15
7 55 Camden Walker 6 7 14
8 2 Ty Conway 8 DNS 13
40+ B/C Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 97 Joel Byrom 2 2 22
3 23 Tony Moon 3 3 20
4 54 Mike Catherson 5 4 18
5 914 David Younger 4 6 16
6 7 Mike Schaffer 6 5 15
450 C          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 426 Joshua Greif 1 1 25
2 64 Dj Jensen 4 2 22
3 141 Matt Daniels 3 4 20
4 323 Hunter Neef 5 3 18
5 36 Josh Knowlton 2 DNF 16
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 2 Shaun Hebert 2 2 22
3 106 Brayden Conway 3 3 20
4 7 Kaydn Cummins 5 4 18
5 212 Noah Menees 4 5 16
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 Colton Karraker 1 1 25
2 210 Reagan Halter 3 2 22
3 24 Blake Tatum 4 3 20
4 6 Alyssa Allison 5 4 18
5 315 Mason Hopkins 2 7 16
6 66 Mia Phillips 6 5 15
7 17 Heaven Stephenson 7 6 14
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 Brent Thompson 1 1 25
2 515 Zane Lile 2 2 22
3 88 Alex Roney 3 3 20
4 19 Olivia Stephenson 4 4 18
5 44 Karsyn Tucker 5 5 16
DNS 12 Stiles West DNS DNS 0
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 100 Charlie Morrison 2 2 22
3 66 Kaydn Cummins 3 4 20
4 107 Preston Biggart 5 5 18
5 106 Brayden Conway 4 6 16
6 21 Ashton Harris 8 3 15
7 99 Aidan Mcgowan 6 7 14
8 14 Shauna Burton 7 8 13
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 Shaun Hebert 1 1 25
2 212 Noah Menees 2 2 22