Race 5-Acens MX 6/30/19

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info 2019 Points Standings 2019 TMXA Points Winners Race 1 Results-Acens MX 5/5/19 Race 2 Results-Copperhead SX 5/19/19 Race 3 Results-Acens MX 06/16/19 Race 4 Results-Powerline SX 6/22/2019 Race 5 Results-Acens MX 6/30/19 Race 6 Results-Powerline SX 7/13/19 Race 7 Results-Murray SX 7/20/19 Race 8 Results-Powerline SX 7/17/19 Race 9 Results-Murray SX 8/17/19 Race 10 Results-Murray SX 8/24/19 Race 11 Results-Copperhead SX 9/7/2019 Race 12 Results-Copperhead 9/14/19



TMXA 6/30/2019 ACEN'S MX      
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 423 Preston Foutch 1 1 25
2 111 Jon Bringle DNF 2 22
Beg Quad          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 911 Catlen Legereit 1 1 0
25+ Quad Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 Richard Wilson 1 1 25
Open B/C Amateur Quad          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 29 Austin Skinner 1 1 25
2 25 Brooklyn Feagin 2 2 22
3 515 Zane Lile 3 DNS 20
250 C          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 Jake Brasfield 3 2 25
2 612 Jackson Herra 5 1 22
3 44 Thomas Crank 4 5 20
4 1 Ty Miller 1 8 18
5 282 Dominic Chinnis 6 4 16
6 74 Cody Summers 7 6 15
7 10 Ivory Brooks 16 3 14
8 323 Hunter Neef 10 9 13
9 17 Jacob Himmelsbaugh 15 7 12
10 12 Blake Wrather 12 11 11
11 23 Colton Gilland 14 10 10
12 51 Billy Clapp 18 12 9
13 914 David Younger 17 13 8
14 112 Hunter Douglas 2 DNS 7
15 309 Dalton Castle 8 DNS 6
16 391 Jacob Grammer 9 DNS 5
17 82 Gracie Sparks 11 DNS 4
18 47 Aj Watkins 13 DNS 3
DNS 293 Austin Young DNS DNS 2
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 311 Hunter Porco 1 1 25
2 9 Brenan Stafford 2 2 22
3 24 Wyatt Crisp 3 3 20
4 630 Styles Miller 4 5 18
5 35 Porter Shell DNF 4 16
65cc 10-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 86 Hayden Davey 1 1 0
2 196 Connor Fitzhugh 2 2 0
65 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 513 Jackson Parker 1 1 0
2 851 Greyson Ireland 2 2 0
3 3 Luke Johnson 3 3 0
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 Alex Roney 2 1 25
2 28 Brent Thompson 1 2 22
3 11 Lane Spresser 4 3 20
4 44 Karsyn Tucker 3 DNS 18
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 Zayden Rikard 1 1 25
2 22 Colton Winfrey 2 2 22
3 318 Beau Needham 3 3 20
4 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 4 4 18
5 624 Jaxson Roberts 5 5 16
6 3 Bo Clapp 7 6 15
7 303 Brentley Pate 6 8 14
8 16 Hagan Ireland 8 7 13
9 98 Olivia Barger 9 9 12
10 3/ Tate Brush 10 10 11
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 Ty Miller 1 1 25
2 44 Thomas Crank 3 2 22
3 612 Jackson Herra 2 3 20
4 51 Malachi Metcalf 5 4 18
5 615 Dominic Macre 8 5 16
6 212 Noah Menees 7 7 15
7 12 Blake Wrather 9 6 14
8 7 Michael J. Schaffer 10 8 13
9 309 Dalton Castle 4 DNF 12
10 82 Gracie Sparks 6 DNS 11
11 47 Aj Watkins 11 DNS 10
25+Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1 0
250 B          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 James Ackerman 1 1 25
2 777 Noah Lorette DNS 2 22
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 97 Joel Byrom 1 1 25
2 927 Adam Nielsen 3 2 22
3 187 Ben Brasfield 2 3 20
4 178 Trevor Jones 4 4 18
5 54 Mike Catherson 7 5 16
6 44 Tommy Crank 6 6 15
7 35 Ronnie Meisenheimer 5 7 14
450 B          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 159 Jacob Chinnis 1 DNS 25
50cc 7-8          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 2 1 0
2 913 Westin Crisp 4 2 0
3 311 Hunter Porco 1 5 0
4 527 Jaxson Brashears 6 3 0
5 140 Austin Goodall 5 4 0
6 824 Nash Travis 3 7 0
7 99 Kyndell Hicks 8 6 0
8 831 Gracie Stone 7 9 0
9 10 Teagan Ireland 9 8 0
Girls 9-13/Women 12 & Up          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 Lilly Stone 2 1 0
2 14 Shauna Burton 1 3 0
3 622 Brooklyn Chinnis 3 2 0
4 82 Gracie Sparks 4 DNS 0
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 1 1 25
2 22 Colton Winfrey 2 2 22
3 279 Collin Voyles 4 3 20
4 68 Zayden Rikard 3 5 18
5 3 Bo Clapp 5 4 16
6 98 Olivia Barger 6 6 15
7 3/ Tate Brush 7 7 14
8 13 Aj Puentes 8 8 13
9 9 Camden Hurt 9 9 12
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 Grayson Crum 1 1 25
2 777 Noah Lorette 2 2 22
30+ money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 607 Brandon Hindman 1 1 0
2 40 Steve Watkins 3 2 0
3 78 Fredrick Griffith 2 DNS 0
50+          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 32 Paul Puckett 1 1 0
2 320 Mike Garrison 2 2 0
3 35 Joseph Stevens 3 3 0
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 Colton Karraker 2 1 25
2 6 Alyssa Allison 1 2 22
3 11 Lane Spresser 3 3 20
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 Brent Thompson 1 1 25
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 725 Kaden Casey 1 1 25
2 99 Aidan Mcgowan 4 2 22
3 100 Charlie Morrison 2 4 20
4 15 Tommy Lacroix 5 3 18
5 1 Canon Foutch 3 7 16
6 27 Kyle Nielsen 7 6 15
7 223 Dru Lile 9 5 14
8 14 Shauna Burton 6 DNS 13
9 95 Joseph Krajewski 8 DNS 12
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 311 Hunter Porco 1 1 25
2 11 Cobie Cummins 2 2 22
3 824 Nash Travis 3 3 20
4 913 Westin Crisp 4 4 18
5 527 Jaxson Brashears 6 5 16
6 140 Austin Goodall 5 6 15
7 92 Caleb Nielsen 8 7 14
8 22 Colton Winfrey 7 8 13
9 318 Beau Needham 9 9 12
10 99 Kyndell Hicks 12 10 11
11 624 Jaxson Roberts 11 11 10
12 196 Collin Voyles 13 12 9
13 831 Gracie Stone 10 DNS 8
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Malachi Metcalf 1 1 25
2 23 Colton Gilland 3 3 22
3 615 Dominic Macre 5 2 20
4 4 Michael J. Schaffer 4 4 18
5 911 Xavier Pupplo 6 5 16
6 469 Landon Moore 7 6 15
7 413 Wesley Stone 2 DNS 14
40+ Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1 0
2 98 Jesse Barger 2 3 0
3 40 Steve Watkins 4 2 0
4 78 Fredrick Griffith 3 DNS 0
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 426 Joshua Greif 1 1 25
2 97 Joel Byrom 3 2 22
3 178 Trevor Jones 2 3 20
4 54 Mike Catherson 5 4 18
5 35 Ronnie Meisenheimer 4 5 16
Open A Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 607 Brandon Hindman 1 1 0
2 258 Chance Ogden 2 2 0
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 86 Hayden Davey 1 1 25
2 311 Hunter Porco 2 2 22
3 196 Connor Fitzhugh 4 3 20
4 9 Brenan Stafford 5 4 18
5 100 Charlie Morrison 3 6 16
6 24 Wyatt Crisp 6 5 15
7 316 Lilly Stone 7 7 14
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 Colton Karraker 1 1 25
2 98 Allie Spresser 2 3 22
3 29 Bronson Dunbar DNF 2 20
Beg Bike          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 Tyler Davis 3 1 0
2 781 Jacob Chinnis Jr 2 2 0
3 177 Don Bryant 1 3 0
450 C          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 187 Ben Brasfield 3 2 25
2 57 Wyatt Williams 2 3 22
3 10 Ivory Brooks 4 4 20
4 426 Joshua Greif 9 1 18
5 391 Jacob Grammer 6 5 16
6 4 Jake Brasfield 8 6 15
7 17 Derek Santiago 5 9 14
8 74 Cody Summers 7 8 13
9 323 Hunter Neef 10 10 12
10 119 Grayson Crum 11 11 11
11 112 Hunter Douglas 1 DNS 10
12 44 Trey Debes DNS 7 9
DNS 120 Jeremiah Stevens DNS DNS 5
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Malachi Metcalf 3 1 25
2 725 Kaden Casey 2 3 22
3 212 Noah Menees 1 4 20
4 615 Dominic Macre 6 2 18
5 99 Aidan Mcgowan 4 5 16
6 41 Walker Hicks 5 6 15
DNF 413 Wesley Stone DNF DNS 5
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Tommy Lacroix 1 1 0
2 302 Hayden Ramsey 3 2 0
3 4 Conner Schaffer 4 3 0
4 717 Kade Parker 2 6 0
5 469 Landon Moore 6 4 0
6 851 Greyson Ireland 5 5 0
7 95 Joseph Krajewski 7 DNS 0
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 Brady Boggess 1 1 25
2 88 Alex Roney 2 2 22
3 55 Camden Walker 3 3 20
4 24 Ethan Lee 4 4 18
Quad Girls &Women          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 6 Alyssa Allison 1 1 0
2 98/ Olivia Barger 2 2 0
3 98 Allie Spresser 3 3 0
4 18 Madelynn Miller 4 4 0
5 44 Karsyn Tucker DNF DNF 0
6 0 Mya Legereit DNF DNF 0