Race 6 Results-Powerline SX 7/13/2019

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info 2019 Points Standings 2019 TMXA Points Winners Race 1 Results-Acens MX 5/5/19 Race 2 Results-Copperhead SX 5/19/19 Race 3 Results-Acens MX 06/16/19 Race 4 Results-Powerline SX 6/22/2019 Race 5 Results-Acens MX 6/30/19 Race 6 Results-Powerline SX 7/13/19 Race 7 Results-Murray SX 7/20/19 Race 8 Results-Powerline SX 7/17/19 Race 9 Results-Murray SX 8/17/19 Race 10 Results-Murray SX 8/24/19 Race 11 Results-Copperhead SX 9/7/2019 Race 12 Results-Copperhead 9/14/19



TMXA 7/13/2019 POWERLINE SX      
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 423 Preston Foutch 2 1 25
DNS 6 Devin Stafford 1 DNS 5
DNS 2 John Sampley DNS DNS 5
25+ Quad Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 66 Andrew Phillips 1 1 25
25+ quad money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 841 Michael Sisco 1 1 0
Pro Am Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 42 Gray Parker 1 1 0
30 Quad money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 275 Casey Lamer 1 1 0
40+ Quad Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 212 Kevin Matley 1 1 0
450 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 215 Fant Walls 2 1 25
2 1 Ty Miller 1 2 22
3 527 Matt Callender 10 3 20
4 15 Devin Drew 15 4 18
5 94 Jamie Wright 5 5 16
6 74 Cody Summers 6 6 15
7 22 Miles Hall 3 7 14
8 17 Logan Lott 11 8 13
9 21 Adam Witherspoon 7 9 12
10 330 Michael Wood 12 10 11
11 95 Randy Yarbrough 14 11 10
12 17/ Derek Santiago DNF 12 9
13 57 Wyatt Williams 4 13 8
14 16 Trever Thomas 16 14 7
15 72 Travis Thomas 8 15 6
DNS / Danny Allmon 9 DNS 5
DNS 119 Grayson Crum 13 DNS 5
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 33 Landon Powers 1 1 25
2 14 Destynee Powers 3 2 22
3 413 Wesley Stone 2 3 20
4 380 Christian Wallace 5 4 18
5 898 Jesse Donato 4 5 16
6 100 Charlie Morrison 7 6 15
7 1 Ryan Clark 10 7 14
8 927 Kaydn Cummins 11 8 13
9 99 Aidan Mcgowan 9 9 12
10 911 Shelby Jones 8 10 11
DNS 51 Malachi Metcalf 6 DNS 5
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Ryder Millington 1 1 25
2 68 Zayden Rikard 2 2 22
3 22 Colton Winfrey 3 3 20
4 3 Bo Clapp 5 4 18
5 110 Rylin Rose 6 5 16
6 16 Kinley Shumaker 4 6 15
7 3/ Tate Brush 11 7 14
8 210 Warner Fielder 9 8 13
9 9 Camden Hurt 10 9 12
10 227 Trent Cochran 8 10 11
11 209 Hayes Fielder 13 11 10
12 13 Aj Puentes 7 12 9
13 37 Karson Polinski 14 13 8
14 215 Cash Fielder 12 14 7
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 215 Fant Walls 1 1 25
2 95 Randy Yarbrough 2 2 22
3 777 Noah Lorette 3 3 20
4 59 Spencer Yarbrough 4 4 18
DNS 119 Grayson Crum DNS DNS 5
40+ Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1 0
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 94 Jamie Wright 2 1 25
2 21 Adam Witherspoon 1 2 22
3 12 Casey Naylor 4 3 20
4 54 Mike Catherson 5 4 18
5 178 Trevor Jones 3 5 16
16-24 Open Bike Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 37 Bryan Kelly 1 1 0
2 27 Leighton Tittle 2 2 0
3 599 Dillon Bryant 3 3 0
50cc 7-8          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 0
2 58 Van Oliver 2 2 0
3 824 Nash Travis 3 3 0
4 527 Jaxson Brashears 4 4 0
5 929 Lane Millington 5 5 0
6 99 Alexis Ridley 6 6 0
7 25 Jayson Garcia 7 7 0
8 831 Gracie Stone 8 8 0
9 100 Micah Lastovka 9 9 0
Quad Girls &Women          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 6 Alyssa Allison 1 1 0
2 66 Mia Phillips 2 2 0
3 98 Allie Spresser 3 3 0
4 18 Madelynn Miller 4 4 0
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 28 Brent Thompson 1 1 25
2 408 Jake Miller 2 2 22
3 408/ Reagan Halter 3 3 20
4 88 Alex Roney 4 4 18
5 11 Lane Spresser 5 5 16
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 9 Brenan Stafford 1 1 25
2 732 Dallen Woodard 2 2 22
3 824 Nash Travis 3 3 20
65cc 10-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 718 Bobby Billings 1 1 0
2 27/ Christian Clark 2 2 0
3 72 Ryan Clark 3 3 0
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 33 Landon Powers 1 1 25
2 72 Travis Thomas 2 2 22
3 1 Ty Miller 3 3 20
4 23 Brodee Lafever 4 4 18
5 898 Jesse Donato 5 5 16
6 7 Michael J. Schaffer 6 6 15
7 44 Thomas Crank 7 7 14
8 12 Blake Wrather 8 8 13
9 304 Sam Hicks 9 9 12
10 14 Landon Neely 10 10 11
11 16 Trever Thomas 11 11 10
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 41 Colton Karraker 1 1 25
2 408/ Reagan Halter 2 2 22
3 6 Alyssa Allison 3 3 20
4 11 Lane Spresser 4 4 18
5 505 Chandler Huff 5 5 16
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 28 Brent Thompson 1 1 25
65 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 27/ Christian Clark 1 1 0
2 732 Dallen Woodard 2 2 0
3 99 Alexis Ridley 3 3 0
4 513 Jackson Parker 4 4 0
Girls 9-13/Women 12 & Up          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 14 Destynee Powers 1 1 0
2 316 Lilly Stone 2 2 0
3 14/ Shauna Burton 3 3 0
4 622 Brooklyn Chinnis 4 4 0
5 23 Lainee Lafever 5 5 0
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 318 Beau Needham 1 1 25
2 68 Zayden Rikard 2 2 22
3 22 Colton Winfrey 3 3 20
4 11 Ryder Millington 4 4 18
5 578 Cameron Hindman 5 5 16
6 3 Bo Clapp 6 6 15
7 16 Kinley Shumaker 7 7 14
8 227 Trent Cochran 8 8 13
9 3/ Tate Brush 9 9 12
250 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 9 James Ackerman 1 1 25
2 777 Noah Lorette 2 2 22
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 97 Joel Byrom 1 1 25
2 178 Trevor Jones 2 2 22
3 181 Justin Bailey 3 3 20
4 54 Mike Catherson 4 4 18
5 44 Tommy Crank 5 5 16
30+ money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1 0
2 547 Jamaal Bond 2 2 0
Open A Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 261 Logan Pollard 1 1 0
2 37 Bryan Kelly 2 2 0
3 599 Dillon Bryant 3 3 0
4 27 Leighton Tittle 4 4 0
450 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 159 Jacob Chinnis 1 1 25
Beg. Mini Quad 0-90 4-8 yr. ol          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 Abi High 1 1 0
2 88 Broc Reeder 2 2 0
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 41 Colton Karraker 1 1 25
2 29 Bronson Dunbar 2 2 22
3 98 Allie Spresser 3 3 20
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 27 Christian Clark 2 2 22
3 1 Ryan Clark 3 3 20
4 99 Aidan Mcgowan 4 4 18
5 15 Tommy Lacroix 5 5 16
6 223 Dru Lile 6 6 15
7 100 Charlie Morrison 7 7 14
8 14/ Shauna Burton 8 8 13
9 121 Alton Sharp 9 9 12
10 927 Kaydn Cummins 10 10 11
11 95 Joseph Krajewski 11 11 10
Beg Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 84 Blake Green 1 1 0
2 815 Tanner Qualls 2 2 0
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 406 Ty Polinski 1 1 25
2 33 Brady Boggess 2 2 22
3 88 Alex Roney 3 3 20
Open B/C Amateur Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 29 Austin Skinner 1 1 25
2 515 Zane Lile 2 2 22
DNS 2 John Sampley DNS DNS 5
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 58 Van Oliver 2 2 22
3 11/ Lane Millington 3 3 20
4 824 Nash Travis 4 4 18
5 99 Alexis Ridley 5 5 16
6 578 Cameron Hindman 6 6 15
7 527 Jaxson Brashears 7 7 14
8 22 Colton Winfrey 8 8 13
9 318 Beau Needham 9 9 12
10 25 Jayson Garcia 10 10 11
11 831 Gracie Stone 11 11 10
12 100 Micah Lastovka 12 12 9
13 116 Colby Johnson 13 13 8
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 27 Christian Clark 1 1 0
2 1 Ryan Clark 2 2 0
3 15 Tommy Lacroix 3 3 0
4 121 Alton Sharp 4 4 0
5 302 Hayden Ramsey 5 5 0
6 469 Landon Moore 6 6 0
7 717 Kade Parker 7 7 0
8 4 Conner Schaffer 8 8 0
9 95 Joseph Krajewski 9 9 0
250 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 215 Fant Walls 1 1 25
2 527 Matt Callender 2 2 22
3 15 Devin Drew 3 3 20
4 330 Michael Wood 4 4 18
5 282 Dominic Chinnis 5 5 16
6 22 Miles Hall 6 6 15
7 44 Thomas Crank 7 7 14
8 23 Brodee Lafever 8 8 13
9 74 Cody Summers 9 9 12
10 1 Ty Miller 10 10 11
11 613 Tony Rhodes 11 11 10
12 x John Jordan 12 12 9
13 423 Mason Rhodes 13 13 8
14 8 Caleb Vernon 14 14 7
15 841 Michael Sisco 15 15 6
16 17 Logan Lott 16 16 5
17 / Chelsea Merseal 17 17 4
18 12 Blake Wrather 18 18 3
19 914 David Younger 19 19 2
20 14 Landon Neely 20 20 1
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 100 Charlie Morrison 2 2 22
3 718 Bobby Billings 3 3 20
4 9 Brenan Stafford 4 4 18
5 316 Lilly Stone 5 5 16
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 898 Jesse Donato 1 1 25
2 413 Wesley Stone 2 2 22
3 911 Shelby Jones 3 3 20
4 7 Michael J. Schaffer 4 4 18
5 469 Landon Moore 5 5 16
6 51 Malachi Metcalf 6 6 15
7 10 Matthew Allmon 7 7 14
Beg Bike          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 12 Casey Naylor 1 1 0
2 69 Larry Mcbride 2 2 0
3 112 Lane Martin 3 3 0
4 59 Spencer Yarbrough 4 4 0
5 84 Austin Sisco 5 5 0
6 781 Jacob Chinnis Jr 6 6 0
7 820 Sid Warner 7 7 0