Race 7-Murray SX 7/20/19 Results

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info 2019 Points Standings 2019 TMXA Points Winners Race 1 Results-Acens MX 5/5/19 Race 2 Results-Copperhead SX 5/19/19 Race 3 Results-Acens MX 06/16/19 Race 4 Results-Powerline SX 6/22/2019 Race 5 Results-Acens MX 6/30/19 Race 6 Results-Powerline SX 7/13/19 Race 7 Results-Murray SX 7/20/19 Race 8 Results-Powerline SX 7/17/19 Race 9 Results-Murray SX 8/17/19 Race 10 Results-Murray SX 8/24/19 Race 11 Results-Copperhead SX 9/7/2019 Race 12 Results-Copperhead 9/14/19



TMXA Race Results MURRAY SX 7/20/2019    
Beg Bike          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 16 Nathan Dover 2 1 0
2 952 Blake Hannon 1 2 0
3 73 Tyler Scov El 3 3 0
450 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 21 Adam Witherspoon 2 1 25
2 57 Wyatt Williams 3 2 22
3 15 Devin Drew 1 3 20
4 36 Josh Knowlton 6 4 18
5 22 Miles Hall 5 5 16
6 17 Derek Santiago 4 6 15
7 330 Michael Wood 7 7 14
8 74 Cody Summers 8 8 13
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 41 Colton Karraker 1 1 25
2 29 Bronson Dunbar 2 2 22
3 98 Allie Spresser 3 3 20
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 4 1 25
2 413 Wesley Stone 1 2 22
3 51 Malachi Metcalf 3 3 20
4 114 Caden Harrington 2 4 18
5 927 Kaydn Cummins 7 5 16
6 223/ Kaden Mccrory 5 6 15
7 1 Ryan Clark 6 7 14
8 99 Aidan Mcgowan 8 8 13
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 68 Zayden Rikard 1 1 25
2 3 Bo Clapp 2 2 22
3 16 Kinley Shoemaker 3 3 20
4 3/ Tate Brush 6 4 18
5 9 Camden Hurt 5 5 16
6 13 Aj Puentes 4 6 15
7 22 Gavin Selph 7 7 14
25+Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1 0
2 515 Taylor Johnson 3 2 0
3 40 Steve Watkins 4 3 0
4 707 Hunter Garrison 2 4 0
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 6 1 25
2 21 Adam Witherspoon 2 2 22
3 97 Joel Byrom 1 3 20
4 178 Trevor Jones 4 4 18
5 95 Jonathan Noe 3 5 16
6 54 Mike Catherson 5 6 15
50cc 7-8          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 0
2 824 Nash Travis 2 2 0
3 58 Van Oliver 4 3 0
4 527 Jaxson Brashears 3 4 0
5 831 Gracie Stone 5 5 0
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 2 1 25
2 1 Ryan Clark 4 2 22
3 526 Braiden Warner 9 3 20
4 27 Christian Clark 10 4 18
5 99 Aidan Mcgowan 7 5 16
6 100 Charlie Morrison 6 6 15
7 223/ Kaden Mccrory 5 7 14
8 1 Canon Foutch 1 8 13
9 223 Dru Lile 8 9 12
10 15 Tommy Lacroix 12 10 11
11 927 Kaydn Cummins 3 11 10
DNS 8 Jake Miller 11 DNS 5
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 68 Zayden Rikard 1 1 25
2 16/ Kinley Shoemaker 4 2 22
3 624 Jaxson Roberts 2 3 20
4 3 Bo Clapp 3 4 18
5 3/ Tate Brush 5 5 16
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 413 Wesley Stone 4 1 25
2 114 Caden Harrington 1 2 22
3 789 Dylan Piper 2 3 20
4 21 Shaun Hebert 3 4 18
5 4 Michael J. Schaffer 5 5 16
Beg. Mini Quad 0-90 4-8 yr. ol          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 88 Broc Reeder 1 1 0
2 1 Abi High 2 2 0
Quad Girls &Women          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 6 Alyssa Allison 1 1 0
2 98 Allie Spresser 2 2 0
250 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 7 Cody Crick 1 1 25
2 9 James Ackerman 3 2 22
3 777 Noah Lorette 2 3 20
Open A Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1 0
2 707 Hunter Garrison 2 2 0
3 40 Steve Watkins 4 3 0
4 515 Taylor Johnson 3 4 0
5 119 Jacob Buren DNS 5 0
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 28 Brent Thompson 1 1 25
2 408 Jake Miller 2 2 22
3 88 Alex Roney 3 3 20
4 11 Lane Spresser 4 4 18
65 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 513 Jackson Parker 1 1 0
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 100 Charlie Morrison 2 2 22
3 27 Christian Clark 3 3 20
4 72 Ryan Clark 4 4 18
5 316 Lilly Stone 5 5 16
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 824 Nash Travis 4 2 22
3 58 Van Oliver 2 3 20
4 527 Jaxson Brashears 3 4 18
5 831 Gracie Stone 5 5 16
6 624 Jaxson Roberts 6 6 15
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 Ty Miller 1 1 25
2 44 Thomas Crank 2 2 22
3 222 Malachi Metcalf 4 3 20
4 47 Aj Watkins 3 4 18
5 7 Michael J. Schaffer 5 5 16
6 304 Sam Hicks 6 6 15
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 408 Jake Miller 2 1 25
2 41 Colton Karraker 1 2 22
3 11 Lane Spresser 3 3 20
4 505 Chandler Huff 5 4 18
5 6 Alyssa Allison 4 5 16
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 28 Brent Thompson DNS 1 25
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 7 Cody Crick 1 1 25
2 777 Noah Lorette 2 2 22
3 119 Grayson Crum 3 3 20
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 97 Joel Byrom 2 2 22
3 178 Trevor Jones 3 3 20
4 44 Tommy Crank 5 4 18
5 54 Mike Catherson 4 5 16
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 35 Porter Shell 2 1 25
2 824 Nash Travis 1 2 22
3 630 Styles Miller 4 3 20
4 10 Jason Wilson 3 4 18
65cc 10-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 27 Christian Clark 1 1 0
Girls 9-13/Women 12 & Up          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 316 Lilly Stone 1 1 0
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 423 Preston Foutch 1 1 25
2 12 Jimmy Dean 3 2 22
DNS 1313 Alex Lucas 2 DNS 5
25+ quad money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 71 Todd England 1 1 0
Quad 16-24 Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Grant Uzzle 1 1 0
250 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 Ty Miller 1 1 25
2 15 Devin Drew 3 2 22
3 36 Josh Knowlton 4 3 20
4 330 Michael Wood 5 4 18
5 22 Miles Hall 6 5 16
6 44 Thomas Crank 2 6 15
7 23 Colton Gilland 8 7 14
8 914 David Younger 7 8 13
9 74 Cody Summers 10 9 12
10 51 Billy Clapp 11 10 11
11 47 Aj Watkins 9 11 10
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 789 Dylan Piper 2 1 0
2 1 Ryan Clark 1 2 0
3 27 Christian Clark 3 3 0
4 15 Tommy Lacroix 4 4 0
5 4 Conner Schaffer 6 5 0
6 717 Kade Parker 5 6 0
DNS 455 Parker Bingham DNS DNS 0
Beg Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 84 Blake Green 1 1 0
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 33 Brady Boggess 1 1 25
2 88 Alex Roney 2 2 22
Open B/C Amateur Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 515 Zane Lile 1 1 25
2 29 Austin Skinner DNS 2 22
3 56 Tyler Markham 2 3 20
4 1313 Alex Lucas 5 4 18
5 12 Jimmy Dean 3 5 16
6 x Chris Rice 4 6 15