Race 8 Results-Powerline SX 7/27/19

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info 2019 Points Standings 2019 TMXA Points Winners Race 1 Results-Acens MX 5/5/19 Race 2 Results-Copperhead SX 5/19/19 Race 3 Results-Acens MX 06/16/19 Race 4 Results-Powerline SX 6/22/2019 Race 5 Results-Acens MX 6/30/19 Race 6 Results-Powerline SX 7/13/19 Race 7 Results-Murray SX 7/20/19 Race 8 Results-Powerline SX 7/17/19 Race 9 Results-Murray SX 8/17/19 Race 10 Results-Murray SX 8/24/19 Race 11 Results-Copperhead SX 9/7/2019 Race 12 Results-Copperhead 9/14/19



TMXA 7/27/2019 POWERLINE SX Race Results    
Pro Am Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 42 Gray Parker 1 1 0
2 441 Justin Fielder 3 2 0
3 99 Derek Fesmire 2 3 0
30 Quad money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 275 Casey Lamer 1 1 0
2 212 Kevin Matley 2 2 0
Open B/C Amateur Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 66 Andrew Phillips DNS 1 25
2 56 Tyler Markham 2 2 22
3 29 Austin Skinner DNS 3 20
4 515 Zane Lile 1 4 18
250 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 Ty Miller 1 1 25
2 215 Fant Walls 5 2 22
3 10 Will Weaver 3 3 20
4 28 Jake Fish 2 4 18
5 4 Jake Brasfield 4 5 16
6 621 Chandler Church 16 6 15
7 273 Memphis Coffman 6 7 14
8 22 Miles Hall 8 8 13
9 74 Cody Summers 15 9 12
10 987 Cody Smith 9 10 11
11 44 Thomas Crank 7 11 10
12 x Nick Jordan 10 12 9
13 330 Michael Wood 11 13 8
14 12/ Casey Naylor 13 14 7
15 914 David Younger 17 15 6
16 / Chelsea Merseal 14 16 5
17 8 Caleb Vernon DNF 17 4
18 19 Caden Sanders 12 18 3
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 68 Zayden Rikard DNF 1 25
2 3/ Bo Clapp 2 2 22
3 110 Rylin Rose 1 3 20
4 16 Kinley Shumaker 3 4 18
5 227 Trent Cochran 12 5 16
6 9 Camden Hurt 4 6 15
7 98 Olivia Barger 8 7 14
8 210 Warner Fielder 7 8 13
9 13 Aj Puentes 6 9 12
10 37 Karson Polinski 5 10 11
11 3 Tate Brush 11 11 10
12 215 Cash Fielder 10 12 9
13 22 Gavin Selph 13 13 8
14 209 Hayes Fielder 9 14 7
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 100 Charlie Morrison 7 2 22
3 81 Cole Burkeen 2 3 20
4 27 Christian Clark 3 4 18
5 72 Ryan Clark 4 5 16
6 316 Lilly Stone 5 6 15
7 26 Brayden Mathis 6 7 14
Beg. Mini Quad 0-90 4-8 yr. old          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 Abi High 1 1 0
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 41 Colton Karraker 1 1 25
2 29 Bronson Dunbar 2 2 22
3 98/ Allie Spresser 3 3 20
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 94 Jamie Wright 4 2 22
3 97 Joel Byrom 3 3 20
4 819 Keith Cochran 2 4 18
5 178 Trevor Jones 7 5 16
6 11 Tommy Emonds 9 6 15
7 95 Jonathan Noe 12 7 14
8 55 Garrett Wells 6 8 13
9 12/ Casey Naylor 11 9 12
10 141 Matt Daniels 5 10 11
11 54 Mike Catherson 10 11 10
12 21 Adam Witherspoon 8 12 9
13 221 Jacob Griggs 13 13 8
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 Ty Miller 1 1 25
2 28 Jake Fish 2 2 22
3 44 Thomas Crank 3 3 20
4 987 Cody Smith 4 4 18
5 7 Michael J. Schaffer 5 5 16
6 304 Sam Hicks 6 6 15
7 19 Caden Sanders 7 7 14
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 710 Ross Anderson 1 1 25
2 22 Colton Winfrey 2 2 22
3 318 Beau Needham 3 3 20
4 68 Zayden Rikard DNS 4 18
5 624 Jaxson Roberts 4 5 16
6 16 Kinley Shumaker 5 6 15
7 3/ Bo Clapp 6 7 14
8 9 Camden Hurt 8 8 13
9 98 Olivia Barger 7 9 12
10 227 Trent Cochran 10 10 11
11 3 Tate Brush 9 11 10
25+Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 707 Hunter Garrison 1 1 0
2 45 Clint Bradley 2 2 0
40+ Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1 0
2 98 Jesse Barger 2 2 0
3 112 Eric Jordan 3 3 0
4 837 Kevin Alderson 4 4 0
50+          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 320 Mike Garrison 1 1 0
2 81 Danny Seaton 2 2 0
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 81 Cole Burkeen 2 2 22
3 100 Charlie Morrison 3 3 20
4 27 Christian Clark 4 4 18
5 8 Jake Miller 10 5 16
6 1 Ryan Clark 5 6 15
7 1 Canon Foutch 7 7 14
8 6 Nikolas Waychoff 8 8 13
9 99 Aidan Mcgowan 9 9 12
10 725 Kaden Casey 6 10 11
11 302 Hayden Ramsey 11 11 10
12 95 Joseph Krajewski 12 12 9
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 413 Wesley Stone 1 1 25
2 789 Dylan Piper 2 2 22
3 7 Michael J. Schaffer 3 3 20
4 10 Matthew Allmon 4 4 18
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 33 Brady Boggess 1 1 25
2 406 Ty Polinski 2 2 22
3 88 Alex Roney 3 3 20
4 24 Ethan Lee 4 4 18
5 55 Camden Walker 5 5 16
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 824 Nash Travis 2 2 22
3 58 Van Oliver 3 3 20
4 527 Jaxson Brashears 4 4 18
5 22 Colton Winfrey 6 5 16
6 318 Beau Needham 5 6 15
7 710 Ross Anderson 7 7 14
8 831 Gracie Stone 8 8 13
9 624 Jaxson Roberts 11 9 12
10 3 Logan Sanders 9 10 11
11 99 Kyndell Hicks 10 11 10
Quad Girls &Women          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 7 Alyssa Yarbro 1 1 0
2 66 Mia Phillips 3 2 0
3 98 Olivia Barger 2 3 0
4 98/ Allie Spresser 5 4 0
5 18 Madelynn Miller 4 5 0
450 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 273 Memphis Coffman 2 1 25
2 1 Ty Miller 1 2 22
3 215 Fant Walls 3 3 20
4 4 Jake Brasfield 7 4 18
5 94 Jamie Wright 4 5 16
6 57 Wyatt Williams 15 6 15
7 621 Chandler Church 6 7 14
8 17 Derek Santiago 14 8 13
9 95 Randy Yarbrough 11 9 12
10 22 Miles Hall 12 10 11
11 21 Adam Witherspoon 5 11 10
12 74 Cody Summers 13 12 9
13 181 Justin Bailey 8 13 8
14 / Chelsea Merseal 18 14 7
15 47 Danny Allmon 16 15 6
16 304 Sam Hicks DNF 16 5
17 330 Michael Wood 10 17 4
18 141 Matt Daniels 9 18 3
DNS 126 Hayden Hicks 17 DNS 2
250 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 95 Jonathan Noe 1 1 25
2 9 James Ackerman 2 2 22
3 112 Lane Martin 3 3 20
30+ money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1 0
2 99 Derek Fesmire 2 2 0
3 98 Jesse Barger 3 3 0
4 837 Kevin Alderson 4 4 0
5 921 Corey Needham 5 5 0
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 408 Jake Miller 1 1 25
2 11 Lane Spresser 3 2 22
3 41 Colton Karraker 2 3 20
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 28 Brent Thompson DNS 1 25
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 413 Wesley Stone 2 2 22
3 725 Kaden Casey 3 3 20
4 6 Nikolas Waychoff DNS 4 18
5 1 Ryan Clark 5 5 16
6 99 Aidan Mcgowan 4 6 15
7 216 Hayden Jones 7 7 14
8 103 Lander Sanders 6 8 13
50cc 7-8          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 0
2 824 Nash Travis 2 2 0
3 58 Van Oliver 3 3 0
4 527 Jaxson Brashears 4 4 0
5 928 Rylan Dile 5 5 0
6 831 Gracie Stone 6 6 0
7 99 Kyndell Hicks 7 7 0
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 408 Jake Miller 2 1 25
2 7 Alyssa Yarbro 3 2 22
3 88 Alex Roney 6 3 20
4 11 Lane Spresser 4 4 18
5 123 Luke Ormes 5 5 16
DNF 28 Brent Thompson 1 DNF 5
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 215 Fant Walls 1 1 25
2 10 Will Weaver 4 2 22
3 95 Randy Yarbrough 2 3 20
4 330 Michael Wood 3 4 18
5 119 Grayson Crum 7 5 16
6 112 Lane Martin 5 6 15
7 59 Spencer Yarbrough 6 7 14
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 824 Nash Travis 1 1 25
2 35 Porter Shell 4 2 22
3 329 Rylan Dile 2 3 20
4 630 Styles Miller 5 4 18
5 26 Brayden Mathis 3 5 16
65cc 10-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 27 Christian Clark 1 1 0
65 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 98 Colton George 1 1 0
Girls 9-13/Women 12 & Up          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 316 Lilly Stone 2 1 0
2 138 Makayla Martin 1 2 0
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 2 1 25
2 97 Joel Byrom 1 2 22
3 819 Keith Cochran 10 3 20
4 178 Trevor Jones 4 4 18
5 181 Justin Bailey 3 5 16
6 11 Tommy Emonds 8 6 15
7 44 Tommy Crank 5 7 14
8 914 David Younger 7 8 13
9 54 Mike Catherson 9 9 12
10 69 Larry Mcbride 6 10 11
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 423 Preston Foutch 1 1 25
Beg Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 815 Tanner Qualls 3 1 0
2 523 Alex Qualls 2 2 0
DNF 84 Blake Green 1 DNF 0
25+ Quad Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 66 Andrew Phillips 1 1 25
25+ quad money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 42 Gray Parker 1 1 0
40+ Quad Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 212 Kevin Matley 1 1 0
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 789 Dylan Piper DNS 1 0
2 27 Christian Clark 1 2 0
3 1 Ryan Clark 2 3 0
4 302 Hayden Ramsey 4 4 0
5 4 Conner Schaffer 3 5 0
6 95 Joseph Krajewski 5 6 0
Beg Bike          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 952 Christopher Hannon 2 1 0
2 69 Larry Mcbride 1 2 0
3 16 Nick Jones 4 3 0
4 59 Spencer Yarbrough 3 4 0
5 1 Rickie Sanders 5 5 0