Race 9-Murray SX 8.17.19

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info Online Sign up 2019 Points Standings Race 1 Results-Acens MX 5/5/19 Race 2 Results-Copperhead SX 5/19/19 Race 3 Results-Acens MX 06/16/19 Race 4 Results-Powerline SX 6/22/2019 Race 5 Results-Acens MX 6/30/19 Race 6 Results-Powerline SX 7/13/19 Race 7 Results-Murray SX 7/20/19 Race 8 Results-Powerline SX 7/17/19 Race 9 Results-Murray SX 8/17/19 Race 10 Results-Murray SX 8/24/19 Race 11 Results-Copperhead SX 9/7/2019



TMXA 8/17/2019 MURRAY SX Race Results    
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 423 Preston Foutch 1 1 25
Pro Am Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 99 Derek Fesmire 1 1 0
30 Quad money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 275 Casey Lamer 1 1 0
2 212 Kevin Matley 2 2 0
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 Ryan Clark 2 1 0
2 27 Christian Clark 1 2 0
3 15 Tommy Lacroix 4 3 0
4 302 Hayden Ramsey 6 4 0
5 851 Greyson Ireland 7 5 0
6 717 Kade Parker 5 6 0
7 4 Conner Schaffer 3 7 0
8 95 Joseph Krajewski 8 8 0
Open A Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 2 1 0
2 990 Brent Brush 1 2 0
3 707 Hunter Garrison 3 3 0
4 515 Taylor Johnson 5 4 0
5 54 Jacob Buren 4 5 0
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 68 Zayden Rikard DNF 1 25
2 3/ Bo Clapp 2 2 22
3 920 Camden Hurt 4 3 20
4 13 Aj Puentes 3 4 18
5 3 Tate Brush 5 5 16
6 279 Collin Voyles 1 6 15
Beg. Mini Quad 0-90 4-8 yr. ol          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 88 Broc Reeder 1 1 0
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 41 Colton Karraker 1 1 25
2 29 Bronson Dunbar 2 2 22
3 98/ Allie Spresser 3 3 20
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 178 Trevor Jones 3 2 22
3 95 Jonathan Noe 2 3 20
4 54 Mike Catherson 4 4 18
450 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 97 Joel Byrom 1 1 25
2 330 Michael Wood 3 2 22
3 57 Wyatt Williams 2 3 20
4 17 Derek Santiago DNF 4 18
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 199 Cache Newberry 2 1 25
2 824 Nash Travis 3 2 22
3 925 Cameron Cook 1 3 20
4 26 Brayden Mathis 5 4 18
5 630 Styles Miller 6 5 16
6 10 Jason Wilson DNF 6 15
DNS 35 Porter Shell 4 DNS 5
65cc 10-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 27 Christian Clark 1 1 0
2 851 Greyson Ireland 2 2 0
65 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 513 Jackson Parker 1 1 0
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 2 1 25
2 220 Ryan Cook 1 2 22
3 6 Nikolas Waychoff 3 3 20
4 1 Canon Foutch   4 18
5 927 Kaydn Cummins 5 5 16
6 526 Braiden Warner 4 6 15
7 99 Aidan Mcgowan 6 7 14
8 1 Ryan Clark 7 8 13
9 14 Shauna Burton   9 12
10 188 Donavan Smith 8 10 11
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 68 Zayden Rikard 1 1 25
2 624 Jaxson Crick 2 2 22
3 3/ Bo Clapp 3 3 20
4 920 Camden Hurt 4 4 18
5 3 Tate Brush 5 5 16
50cc 7-8          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 0
2 925 Cameron Cook 2 2 0
3 824 Nash Travis 3 3 0
4 831 Gracie Stone 4 4 0
5 16 Hagan Ireland 5 5 0
6 185 Corbyn Butler 6 6 0
7 10 Teagan Ireland 7 7 0
250 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 Ty Miller 1 1 25
2 4 Jake Brasfield 2 2 22
3 112 Gray Batey 7 3 20
4 44 Thomas Crank 3 4 18
5 309 Dalton Castle 6 5 16
6 12 Blake Wrather 9 6 15
7 330 Michael Wood 5 7 14
8 220 Ryan Cook 4 8 13
9 914 David Younger 8 9 12
10 51 Billy Clapp 10 10 11
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 100 Charlie Morrison 1 1 25
2 27 Christian Clark 2 2 22
3 72 Ryan Clark 3 3 20
4 26 Brayden Mathis 4 4 18
5 630 Styles Miller 5 5 16
Open B/C Amateur Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 515 Zane Lile 1 1 25
2 247 Jason Stallins 3 2 22
3 29 Austin Skinner 2 3 20
4 25 Brooklyn Feagin 4 4 18
5 x Chris Rice 5 5 16
250 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 9 James Ackerman 1 1 25
2 777 Noah Lorette 2 2 22
3 8 Will Harris 3 3 20
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 97 Joel Byrom 1 1 25
2 178 Trevor Jones 4 2 22
3 180 Kevin Popaeko 2 3 20
4 54 Mike Catherson 6 4 18
5 44 Tommy Crank 3 5 16
6 914 David Younger 5 6 15
30+ money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 99 Derek Fesmire 1 1 25
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 6 Nikolas Waychoff 2 2 22
3 1 Canon Foutch 5 3 20
4 526 Braiden Warner 6 4 18
5 100 Charlie Morrison 3 5 16
6 927 Kaydn Cummins 8 6 15
7 15 Tommy Lacroix 7 7 14
8 1 Ryan Clark 10 8 13
9 107 Preston Biggart 13 9 12
10 53 Caiden Biggart 12 10 11
11 99 Aidan Mcgowan 9 11 10
12 302 Hayden Ramsey 15 12 9
13 27 Christian Clark 11 13 8
14 199 Cache Newberry 4 14 7
15 188 Donavan Smith 16 15 6
16 95 Joseph Krajewski 17 16 5
17 14 Shauna Burton 14 17 4
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 7 Michael J. Schaffer 1 1 25
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 41 Colton Karraker 1 1 25
2 6 Alyssa Allison 2 2 22
3 11 Lane Spresser 3 3 20
4 505 Chandler Huff 4 4 18
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 28 Brent Thompson 1 1 25
Quad Girls &Women          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 98/ Allie Spresser 1 1 0
Beg Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 84 Blake Green 1 1 0
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 33 Brady Boggess 1 1 25
2 88 Alex Roney 2 2 22
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 2 1 25
2 925 Cameron Cook 1 2 22
3 824 Nash Travis 3 3 20
4 624 Jaxson Crick 4 4 18
5 / Collin Voyles 5 5 16
6 185 Corbyn Butler 6 6 15
7 831 Gracie Stone 7 7 14
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 Ty Miller 1 1 25
2 28 Jake Fish 4 2 22
3 44 Thomas Crank 2 3 20
4 309 Dalton Castle 5 4 18
5 220 Ryan Cook 3 5 16
6 7 Michael J. Schaffer 7 6 15
7 12 Blake Wrather 6 7 14
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 112 Gray Batey 4 1 25
2 4 Jake Brasfield 1 2 22
3 330 Michael Wood 2 3 20
4 777 Noah Lorette 3 4 18
25+Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1 0
2 515 Taylor Johnson 2 2 0
3 990 Brent Brush 3 3 0
50+          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 111 Jim Batey 1 1 0
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 28 Brent Thompson 1 1 25
2 11 Lane Spresser 3 2 22
3 88 Alex Roney 2 3 20