Murray SX Race Results 8/24/19

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info Online Sign up 2019 Points Standings Race 1 Results-Acens MX 5/5/19 Race 2 Results-Copperhead SX 5/19/19 Race 3 Results-Acens MX 06/16/19 Race 4 Results-Powerline SX 6/22/2019 Race 5 Results-Acens MX 6/30/19 Race 6 Results-Powerline SX 7/13/19 Race 7 Results-Murray SX 7/20/19 Race 8 Results-Powerline SX 7/17/19 Race 9 Results-Murray SX 8/17/19 Race 10 Results-Murray SX 8/24/19 Race 11 Results-Copperhead SX 9/7/2019



TMXA Race Results 8/24/2019 MURRAY SX      
Beg Bike          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 373 Jason Corn 1 1 0
2 8 Kaleb Houston DNF 2 0
450 C          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 97 Joel Byrom 2 1 25
2 825 Seth Duncan 4 2 22
3 312 Austin Maxey 3 3 20
4 819 Cole Duncan 10 4 18
5 48 Tyler Mcpeak 5 5 16
6 141 Matt Daniels 6 6 15
7 17 Derek Santiago 7 7 14
8 1 Keylee Miller 11 8 13
9 98 Ed Campbell 8 9 12
10 73 Tyler Scov El 12 10 11
11 16 Nathan Dover 9 11 10
12 57 Wyatt Williams 1 12 9
13 14 Chris Lohr 13 13 8
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 Brent Thompson 4 1 25
2 12 Maximus Rumsey 1 2 22
3 999 Landon Corn 2 3 20
4 408 Jake Miller 3 4 18
5 99 Alissa Roberts 5 5 16
6 1 Hayden Corn 6 6 15
7 88 Alex Roney 7 7 14
8 11 Lane Spresser 8 8 13
Beg. Mini Quad 0-90 4-8 yr. old          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 Ezra Dover 1 1 0
2 373 Deegan Corn 2 2 0
3 88 Broc Reeder 3 3 0
4 1 Abi High 4 4 0
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 732 Dallen Woodard 1 1 25
2 11 Cobie Cummins 4 2 22
3 824 Nash Travis 2 3 20
4 26 Brayden Mathis 5 4 18
5 35 Porter Shell 3 5 16
6 630 Styles Miller 6 6 15
250 C          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 Ty Miller 1 1 25
2 4 Jake Brasfield 5 2 22
3 48 Tyler Mcpeak 3 3 20
4 44 Thomas Crank 2 4 18
5 312 Austin Maxey 4 5 16
6 23 Colton Gilland 9 6 15
7 914 David Younger 10 7 14
8 293 Austin Young 11 8 13
9 12 Blake Wrather 8 9 12
10 4 Tyler Coney 6 10 11
11 913 Jeffery Phillips 7 11 10
12 51 Billy Clapp 12 12 9
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 140 Eli Still 1 1 25
2 68 Zayden Rikard 2 2 22
3 373 Hayden Corn 5 3 20
4 66 Tristan Fitzhugh 4 4 18
5 3 Bo Clapp 3 5 16
6 920 Camden Hurt 6 6 15
7 13 Aj Puentes 8 7 14
8 98 Olivia Barger 7 8 13
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 423 Preston Foutch 1 1 25
2 1313 Alex Lucas 2 2 22
Pro Am Quad          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 373 Jason Corn 1 1 25
30 Quad money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 275 Casey Lamer 1 1 0
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 824 Nash Travis 2 2 22
3 831 Gracie Stone 4 3 20
4 624 Jaxson Crick 3 4 18
5 100 Micah Lastovka 5 5 16
250 B          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 54/ Jesse Burkeen 1 1 25
2 777 Noah Lorette 2 2 22
3 8 Will Harris 3 3 20
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 825 Seth Duncan 2 1 25
2 178 Trevor Jones 7 2 22
3 97 Joel Byrom 1 3 20
4 917 Ronnie Ramsey 11 4 18
5 819 Cole Duncan 4 5 16
6 10 Heath Ellis 5 6 15
7 ah Leanord Sisk 9 7 14
8 54 Mike Catherson 8 8 13
9 180 Kevin Popaeko 10 9 12
10 44 Tommy Crank 6 10 11
11 515 Tyler Taber 3 11 10
30+ money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 98 Jesse Barger 1 1 0
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 Cole Burkeen 3 1 25
2 27 Christian Clark 4 2 22
3 100 Charlie Morrison 1 3 20
4 196 Connor Fitzhugh 5 4 18
5 8 Kannin Martin 2 5 16
6 72 Ryan Clark 7 6 15
7 316 Lilly Stone 6 7 14
8 26 Brayden Mathis 9 8 13
9 630 Styles Miller 10 9 12
10 732 Dallen Woodard 8 10 11
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 Zayden Rikard 4 1 25
2 624 Jaxson Crick 1 2 22
3 140 Eli Still 2 3 20
4 373 Hayden Corn 3 4 18
5 3 Bo Clapp 6 5 16
6 66 Tristan Fitzhugh 7 6 15
7 920 Camden Hurt 8 7 14
8 98 Olivia Barger 9 8 13
DNS 16 Hagan Ireland 5 DNS 5
40+ Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 98 Jesse Barger 1 1 0
Open A Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 261 Logan Pollard 1 1 0
2 990 Brent Brush 2 2 0
3 55 Toby Kimbro 3 3 0
4 515 Taylor Johnson 4 4 0
5 913 Tyler Scott 5 5 0
450 B          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 Cliff Woodring 1 1 25
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 Blayne Krajewski 1 1 25
2 33 Brady Boggess 2 2 22
3 12 Maximus Rumsey 3 3 20
4 88 Alex Roney 4 4 18
5 44 Karsyn Tucker 5 5 16
50+          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 0
2 ah Leanord Sisk 3 2 0
3 24 Ronnie A. Ray 2 3 0
4 528 Mike Fortner 7 4 0
5 8 Will Harris 6 5 0
6 514 Joey White 5 6 0
7 914 David Younger 4 7 0
50cc 7-8          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 0
2 824 Nash Travis 2 2 0
3 831 Gracie Stone 3 3 0
4 100 Micah Lastovka 4 4 0
DNS 10 Teagan Ireland 5 DNS 0
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 Colton Karraker 1 1 25
2 373 Hayden Corn 2 2 22
3 29 Bronson Dunbar 3 3 20
4 98/ Allie Spresser 4 4 18
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 81 Cole Burkeen 5 2 22
3 6 Nikolas Waychoff 3 3 20
4 19 Tanner Price 11 4 18
5 1 Canon Foutch 2 5 16
6 100 Charlie Morrison 7 6 15
7 8 Kannin Martin 6 7 14
8 15 Tommy Lacroix 10 8 13
9 199 Cache Newberry 8 9 12
10 99 Aidan Mcgowan 14 10 11
11 717 Kade Parker 17 11 10
12 8 Jake Miller 18 12 9
13 302 Hayden Ramsey 16 13 8
14 27 Christian Clark 13 14 7
15 107 Preston Biggart 12 15 6
16 1 Ryan Clark 19 16 5
17 14 Shauna Burton 20 17 4
18 927 Kaydn Cummins 4 18 3
19 95 Joseph Krajewski DNF 19 2
20 53 Caiden Biggart 15 20 1
DNF 526 Braiden Warner 9 DNF 0
Beg Quad          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 911 Catlen Legereit 1 1 0
25+ Quad Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x Chris Rice 1 1 25
25+ quad money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 373 Jason Corn 1 1 0
Open B/C Amateur Quad          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 515 Zane Lile 1 1 25
2 29 Austin Skinner 3 2 22
3 33 Brady Boggess 2 3 20
4 3 Blayne Krajewski 4 4 18
5 25 Brooklyn Feagin 5 5 16
6 1313 Alex Lucas DNF 6 15
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 54/ Jesse Burkeen 1 1 25
2 4 Jake Brasfield 2 2 22
3 1 Keylee Miller 3 3 20
4 777 Noah Lorette 5 4 18
5 4 Tyler Coney 4 5 16
6 119 Grayson Crum 6 6 15
25+Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 261 Logan Pollard 1 1 0
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 Cliff Woodring 1 1 25
2 180 Kevin Popaeko 4 2 22
3 178 Trevor Jones 2 3 20
4 95 Jonathan Noe 3 4 18
5 141 Matt Daniels 5 5 16
6 917 Ronnie Ramsey 7 6 15
7 54 Mike Catherson 6 7 14
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 Jake Miller 1 1 25
2 41 Colton Karraker 2 2 22
3 11 Lane Spresser 3 3 20
4 505 Chandler Huff 4 4 18
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 Michael J. Schaffer DNF 1 25
2 21 Shaun Hebert 1 2 22
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 Ryan Clark 4 1 0
2 15 Tommy Lacroix 2 2 0
3 27 Christian Clark 5 3 0
4 717 Kade Parker 1 4 0
5 61 Wyatt Woodring 6 5 0
6 302 Hayden Ramsey 3 6 0
7 95 Joseph Krajewski 7 7 0
DNS 851 Greyson Ireland DNF DNS 0
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 Brent Thompson 1 1 25
2 999 Landon Corn DNF 2 22
Quad Girls &Women          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 Alissa Roberts 1 1 0
2 98 Olivia Barger 2 2 0
3 98/ Allie Spresser 3 3 0
4 0 Mya Legereit 4 4 0
VINTAGE          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 0
2 6 Ed Campbell 2 2 0
Open Outlaw          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 261 Logan Pollard 3 1 0
2 55 Toby Kimbro 4 2 0
3 54 Jesse Burkeen 1 3 0
4 990 Brent Brush 2 4 0
5 1 Ty Miller 5 5 0
6 707 Hunter Garrison 8 6 0
7 515 Taylor Johnson 6 7 0
8 913 Tyler Scott 7 8 0
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 6 Nikolas Waychoff 2 2 22
3 19 Tanner Price 4 3 20
4 21 Shaun Hebert 3 4 18
5 99 Aidan Mcgowan 8 5 16
6 927 Kaydn Cummins 5 6 15
7 107 Preston Biggart 7 7 14
8 4 Ryan Clark 9 8 13
9 14 Shauna Burton DNF 9 12
DNS 526 Braiden Warner 6 DNS 5
65cc 10-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 Cole Burkeen 1 1 0
2 27 Christian Clark 2 2 0
3 196 Connor Fitzhugh 3 3 0
65 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 513 Jackson Parker 1 1 0
DNS 851 Greyson Ireland DNF DNS 0
Girls 9-13/Women 12 & Up          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 Lilly Stone 1 1 0
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 Ty Miller 1 1 25
2 44 Thomas Crank 2 2 22
3 12 Blake Wrather 3 3 20
4 7 Michael J. Schaffer 4 4 18
Pit Bike Race          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 0
2 40 Ezra Banks 2 2 0
3 404 Jesse Burkeen 3 3 0
4 180/ Braiden Warner 4 4 0
5 19 Tanner Price 8 5 0
6 809 Justin Rogers 6 6 0
7 14 Shauna Burton 7 7 0
8 381 Zander Warner 9 8 0
DNF ah Leanord Sisk 5 DNF 0
DNF 3 Jake Clapp 10 DNF 0