Race 11-Copperhead SX 09/07/2019

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info 2019 Points Standings 2019 TMXA Points Winners Race 1 Results-Acens MX 5/5/19 Race 2 Results-Copperhead SX 5/19/19 Race 3 Results-Acens MX 06/16/19 Race 4 Results-Powerline SX 6/22/2019 Race 5 Results-Acens MX 6/30/19 Race 6 Results-Powerline SX 7/13/19 Race 7 Results-Murray SX 7/20/19 Race 8 Results-Powerline SX 7/17/19 Race 9 Results-Murray SX 8/17/19 Race 10 Results-Murray SX 8/24/19 Race 11 Results-Copperhead SX 9/7/2019 Race 12 Results-Copperhead 9/14/19



TMXA 9/7/2019 COPPERHEAD SX Race Results    
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 423 Preston Foutch 1 1 25
Beg Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 84 Blake Green DNS 1 0
2 911 Catlen Legereit 1 2 0
Quad 16-24 Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Grant Uzzle 1 1 0
Open B/C Amateur Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 33 Brady Boggess 2 1 25
2 247 Jason Stallins 4 2 22
3 29 Austin Skinner 3 3 20
4 515 Zane Lile 1 4 18
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 413 Wesley Stone 2 1 25
2 615 Dominic Macre 3 2 22
3 19 Tanner Price 5 3 20
4 21 Shaun Hebert 4 4 18
5 1 Ryan Clark 7 5 16
6 99 Aidan Mcgowan 6 6 15
7 23 Ellie Carter 8 7 14
DNS 380 Christian Wallace 1 DNS 5
DNS 188 Donavan Smith 9 DNS 5
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 68 Zayden Rikard 1 1 25
2 624 Jaxson Crick 4 2 22
3 3 Bo Clapp 3 3 20
4 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 2 4 18
5 16 Hagan Ireland 6 5 16
6 920 Camden Hurt 7 6 15
7 3/ Tate Brush 8 7 14
8 891 Bentley Burchett 5 8 13
50cc 7-8          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 0
2 58 Van Oliver 2 2 0
3 233 Jace Deal 4 3 0
4 831 Gracie Stone 3 4 0
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 97 Joel Byrom 1 1 25
2 45 Geofrey Errebo 2 2 22
3 178 Trevor Jones 4 3 20
4 914 David Younger 3 4 18
5 / Leanord Sisk 7 5 16
6 54 Mike Catherson 6 6 15
DNF 44 Tommy Crank 5 DNF 5
250 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 95 Jonathan Noe 1 1 25
2 777 Noah Lorette 2 2 22
3 9 James Ackerman 3 3 20
4 8 Will Harris 4 4 18
30+ money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 990 Brent Brush 5 1 0
2 55 Toby Kimbro 1 2 0
3 418 Michael Tester 2 3 0
4 85 Brandon Carter 3 4 0
5 890 Kevin Murphy 4 5 0
450 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 604 Kyle Lamb 1 1 25
2 72 Travis Thomas 3 2 22
3 159 Jacob Chinnis 2 3 20
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 86 Hayden Davey 1 1 25
2 100 Charlie Morrison DNF 2 22
3 196 Connor Fitzhugh 2 3 20
4 27 Christian Clark 3 4 18
5 72 Ryan Clark 5 5 16
6 316 Lilly Stone 4 6 15
7 824 Nash Travis 6 7 14
8 89 Hunter Murphy 7 8 13
9 630 Styles Miller 8 9 12
Beg. Mini Quad 0-90 4-8 yr. old          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 33 Brantley Koch 1 1 0
2 7 Daisy Parrish 3 2 0
3 88 Broc Reeder 2 3 0
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 41 Colton Karraker 1 1 25
2 29 Bronson Dunbar 3 2 22
3 99 Tine Joiner 2 3 20
4 5 Ezra Dover 4 4 18
Quad Girls &Women          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 0 Mya Legereit 1 1 0
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 68 Zayden Rikard 1 1 25
2 3 Bo Clapp 3 2 22
3 66 Tristan Fitzhugh 2 3 20
4 80 Dylan Perry 7 4 18
5 3/ Tate Brush 5 5 16
6 13 Aj Puentes 6 6 15
7 920 Camden Hurt 4 7 14
8 25 Kiley Ferguson 8 8 13
250 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 Ty Miller 1 1 25
2 282 Dominic Chinnis 4 2 22
3 12 Blake Wrather 6 3 20
4 x Jeffery Phillips 7 4 18
5 612 Jackson Herra 3 5 16
6 914 David Younger 8 6 15
DNF 10 Will Weaver 2 DNF 5
DNF 44 Thomas Crank 5 DNF 5
Beg Bike          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 638 Hunter House 1 1 0
2 227 John Parker 2 2 0
3 781 Jake Chinnis 4 3 0
4 261 Cristian Machuca 5 4 0
5 64 Wesley Jones 3 5 0
6 / Eric Mann 6 6 0
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 86 Hayden Davey 2 1 25
2 19 Tanner Price 3 2 22
3 1 Canon Foutch 5 3 20
4 100 Charlie Morrison 4 4 18
5 1 Ryan Clark 8 5 16
6 99 Aidan Mcgowan 6 6 15
7 15 Tommy Lacroix 7 7 14
8 27 Christian Clark 9 8 13
9 717 Kade Parker 11 9 12
10 8 Jake Miller 12 10 11
DNS 380 Christian Wallace 1 DNS 5
DNS 14 Shauna Burton 10 DNS 5
DNS 188 Donavan Smith 13 DNS 5
DNS 95 Joseph Krajewski 14 DNS 5
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 33 Brady Boggess 1 1 25
2 88 Alex Roney 2 2 22
3 44 Karsyn Tucker 3 3 20
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 10 Will Weaver 1 1 25
2 x Jeffery Phillips 2 2 22
3 119 Grayson Crum 4 3 20
4 777 Noah Lorette 3 4 18
450 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 97 Joel Byrom 1 1 25
2 278 Alex Cunningham 2 2 22
3 57 Wyatt Williams 3 3 20
4 16 Trever Thomas 4 4 18
Open A Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 990 Brent Brush 2 1 0
2 418 Michael Tester 1 2 0
Open Outlaw          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 54 Jesse Burkeen 1 1 0
2 37 Bryan Kelly 3 2 0
3 1 Ty Miller 2 3 0
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 Stiles West 1 1 25
2 408 Jake Miller 2 2 22
3 41 Colton Karraker 4 3 20
4 6 Alyssa Allison 3 4 18
5 505 Chandler Huff 6 5 16
6 99 Tine Joiner 5 6 15
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 33 Hunter Jarman 2 1 25
2 28 Brent Thompson 1 2 22
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 824 Nash Travis 2 1 25
2 11 Cobie Cummins 1 2 22
3 58 Van Oliver 3 3 20
4 831 Gracie Stone 4 4 18
5 891 Bentley Burchett 5 5 16
6 233 Jace Deal 6 6 15
7 10 Teagan Ireland 8 7 14
8 624 Jaxson Crick 7 8 13
25+Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 85 Brandon Carter 1 1 0
40+ Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1 0
2 890 Kevin Murphy 2 2 0
DNS 278 Shane Fitzhugh 3 DNS 0
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 95 Jonathan Noe 1 1 25
2 178 Trevor Jones 2 2 22
3 54 Mike Catherson 3 3 20
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 Ryan Clark 1 1 0
2 27 Christian Clark 2 2 0
3 15 Tommy Lacroix 3 3 0
4 717 Kade Parker 5 4 0
5 3 Luke Johnson 6 5 0
6 4 Conner Schaffer 4 6 0
DNS 469 Landon Moore 7 DNS 0
DNS 95 Joseph Krajewski DNS DNS 0
Pit Bike Race          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 404 Jesse Burkeen 1 1 0
2 40 Ezra Banks 2 2 0
3 97 James Powers 3 3 0
4 19 Tanner Price 7 4 0
5 375 Bryan Kelly 4 5 0
6 14 Shauna Burton 8 6 0
DNS x James Ackerman 5 DNS 0
DNS 6 Hunter House 6 DNS 0
DNS 1 Blake Green DNS DNS 0
DNS 95 Joseph Krajewski DNS DNS  
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 Ty Miller 1 1 25
2 44 Thomas Crank 2 2 22
3 72 Travis Thomas 3 3 20
4 12 Blake Wrather 5 4 18
5 7 Michael J. Schaffer 6 5 16
6 16 Trever Thomas 7 6 15
DNS 612 Jackson Herra 4 DNS 5
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 824 Nash Travis 1 1 25
2 11 Cobie Cummins 2 2 22
3 35 Porter Shell 5 3 20
4 513 Jackson Parker 6 4 18
DNF 630 Styles Miller 3 DNF 5
DNS 89 Hunter Murphy 4 DNS 5
65cc 10-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 86 Hayden Davey 1 1 0
2 196 Connor Fitzhugh 2 2 0
3 27 Christian Clark 3 3 0
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 93 Jermiah Newton 3 1 25
2 12 Stiles West 1 2 22
3 28 Brent Thompson 2 3 20
4 408 Jake Miller 4 4 18
5 88 Alex Roney 5 5 16
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 413 Wesley Stone 1 1 25
2 615 Dominic Macre 2 2 22
3 21 Shaun Hebert 4 3 20
4 4 Michael J. Schaffer 3 4 18
DNS 469 Landon Moore DNS DNS 5
65 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 513 Jackson Parker 1 1 0
Girls 9-13/Women 12 & Up          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 316 Lilly Stone 2 1 0
2 23 Ellie Carter 1 2 0
3 622 Brooklyn Chinnis 3 3 0
4 27 Taylor Jones 4 4 0
DNS 14 Shauna Burton   DNS 0