Race 1-Acen's MX 4-8-18

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info Online Sign up 2019 Points Standings Race 1 Results-Acens 5/5/19 Race 2 Results-Copperhead SX 5/19/19



TMXA RACE 1-ACEN'S MX 4/8/2018
           
40+ B/C Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 178 Trevor Jones 2 2 22
3 23 Tony Moon 3 3 20
4 54 Mike Catherson 4 5 18
5 98 Ed Campbell 5 7 16
6 349 Michael Forsyth 8 6 15
7 / Leanord Sisk 6 8 14
8 369 Keith W. Huckstep 7 9 13
9 914 David Younger DNF 11 12
10 17 Joel Byrom DNS 4 11
11 323 Chris Rice DNS 10 10
           
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 67 Samantha Davis 1 2 25
2 413 Wesley Stone 2 3 22
3 23 Colton Gilland 5 4 20
4 12 Blake Wrather 4 5 18
5 212 Noah Menees 3 6 16
6 151 Ty Miller 10 1 15
7 828 Trace Lamberth 6 7 14
8 7 Raxzey Campbell 8 8 13
9 3 Logan Corman 7 10 12
10 21 Shaun Hebert 9 9 11
           
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 Tyler Williamson 1 1 25
2 88 Blake Williamson 2 3 22
3 423 Preston Foutch DNS 2 20
Quad Open B          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 66 Andrew Phillips 1 1 25
Beg Quad          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 Austin Wallace 1 1 0
Pro Am Quad          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 Billy Lucas 1 DNF 0
           
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 Colton Karraker 2 1 25
2 315 Mason Hopkins 1 2 22
3 12 Stiles West 5 3 20
4 24 Blake Tatum 4 4 18
5 6 Alyssa Allison 3 5 16
6 17 Heaven Stephenson 6 6 15
DNF 66 Mia Phillips DNS DNF 14
           
250 C          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 Hunter Douglas 2 1 25
2 621 Chandler Church 1 2 22
3 391 Jacob Grammer 6 3 20
4 105 Kirby Crabtree 5 4 18
5 17 Parker Fields 7 5 16
6 36 Josh Knowlton 8 6 15
7 22 Miles Hall 10 7 14
8 74 Cody Summers 18 8 13
9 x Austin Young 17 9 12
10 1 David Greif 3 DNS 11
11 12 Travis Triplett 4 DNS 10
12 802 Cody Mohler 9 DNS 9
13 76 Alec Shoulta 11 DNS 8
14 517 Bryson Walker 12 DNS 7
15 114 Grayson Crum 13 DNS 6
16 212 Dalton Henson 14 DNS 5
17 4 Lenny Watts 15 DNS 4
18 11 Mason Woley 16 DNS 3
19 44 Keylee Miller 19 DNS 2
20 126 Hayden Hicks 20 DNS 1
           
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 522 Callie Sutton 1 1 25
2 3 Bentley Bernier 3 2 22
3 11 Cobie Cummins 5 3 20
4 35 Porter Shell 4 4 18
5 x Kayson Mckay 7 5 16
6 114 Ryder Arant 6 6 15
7 117 Peyton Hundley 9 7 14
8 5 Liam Hollaway 8 8 13
9 925 Cameron Cook 2 DNS 12
           
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 Gracie Sparks 1 1 25
2 151 Ty Miller 2 2 22
3 67 Samantha Davis 4 3 20
4 23 Colton Gilland 6 4 18
5 380 Christian Wallace 7 5 16
6 413 Wesley Stone 5 9 15
7 6 Nikolas Waychoff 9 6 14
8 12 Blake Wrather 8 8 13
9 34 Sarah Heyduck 10 7 12
10 212 Noah Menees 12 10 11
11 7 Kaydn Cummins 11 11 10
12 44 Ethan Burns 3 DNS 9
           
25+Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1 0
2 938 Curtis Sloan 2 2 0
3 145 Clint Bradley 3 3 0
4 707 Hunter Garrison 4 4 0
5 222 Luke A. Jones 5 5 0
6 51 Joey Nance 6 6 0
7 515 Taylor Johnson 7 7 0
8 525 Josh Shankle 8 DNS 0
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 756 Brian Huckstep 1 1 25
2 / Joshua Greif 2 2 22
3 x Tyler Robinson 3 3 20
           
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 315 Mason Hopkins 1 1 25
2 12 Stiles West 2 2 22
3 105 Montgomery Hughes 3 3 20
4 7 Alyssa Yarbro 4 4 18
5 6 Alyssa Allison 5 5 16
6 24 Blake Tatum 7 DNF 15
7 55 Camden Walker 6 DNS 14
           
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 Tanner Martin 2 1 25
2 112 Hunter Douglas 1 3 22
3 12/ Travis Triplett 4 2 20
4 17 Parker Fields 6 4 18
5 82 Gracie Sparks 3 8 16
6 44 Thomas Crank 5 7 15
7 36 Josh Knowlton 8 5 14
8 802 Cody Mohler 7 6 13
9 517 Bryson Walker 9 9 12
10 74 Cody Summers 10 10 11
11 12 Blake Wrather 11 11 10
           
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 79 Travis Tucker 2 1 25
2 53 Caiden Biggart 3 3 22
3 100 Charlie Morrison 5 2 20
4 196 Connor Fitzhugh 4 4 18
5 522 Callie Sutton 6 6 16
6 35 Porter Shell 7 7 15
7 8 Kannin Martin 10 5 14
8 26 Brayden Mathis 8 8 13
9 630 Zander Warner 9 9 12
10 81 Cole Burkeen 1 DNS 11
DNF 240 Deegan Arant DNF DNS 10
           
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 263 Kayson Mckay 1 1 25
2 68 Zayden Rikard 2 3 22
3 3 Bentley Bernier 5 2 20
4 710 Ross Anderson 3 4 18
5 578 Cameron Hindman 4 5 16
6 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 6 6 15
7 831 Gracie Stone 7 7 14
           
Open A Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1 0
2 938 Curtis Sloan 4 2 0
3 95 Shawn Sisk 3 3 0
4 145 Clint Bradley 2 4 0
5 222 Luke A. Jones 5 5 0
6 515 Taylor Johnson 6 6 0
450 B          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 Bryce Lovelace 1 1 25
2 7 Cody Crick 2 2 22
3 24 Steven Mcmackins 3 3 20
           
Beg Bike          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 Tristen Youngblood 1 1 0
2 98 Drake Campbell 2 2 0
3 823 Tyler Vincent 3 3 0
450 C          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 Hunter Douglas 1 1 25
2 / Joshua Greif 3 2 22
3 621 Chandler Church 2 3 20
4 5 Logan Butler 5 4 18
5 391 Jacob Grammer 4 5 16
6 119 Grayson Crum 6 6 15
7 323 Hunter Neef 7 7 14
8 x Dj Jensen 8 8 13
DNF 47 Corby Cook DNF DNS 12
           
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 577 Clint Burkeen 1 1 25
2 180 Kevin Popaeko 2 2 22
3 756 Brian Huckstep 3 3 20
4 178 Trevor Jones 6 4 18
5 78 David Estes 5 6 16
6 54 Mike Catherson 7 5 15
7 47 Chris Burkeen 4 DNS 14
30+ money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Joey Nance 1 1 0
DNS 525 Josh Shankle DNS DNS 0
           
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 Alyssa Yarbro 1 1 25
2 12 Stiles West 2 2 22
3 88 Alex Roney 3 3 20
4 55 Camden Walker 4 DNS 18
           
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x Kayson Mckay 2 1 25
2 317 Bentley Bernier 1 3 22
3 11 Cobie Cummins 3 2 20
4 68 Zayden Rikard 5 4 18
5 710 Ross Anderson 4 5 16
6 578 Cameron Hindman 6 6 15
7 5 Liam Hollaway 7 7 14
8 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 8 8 13
DNF 925 Cameron Cook DNF DNS  
           
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 Jesse Burkeen 1 1 25
2 375 Bryan Kelly 2 2 22
3 112 Hunter Douglas 3 3 20
4 755 Alex Cunningham 4 4 18
5 44 Keylee Miller 5 5 16
16-24 Open Bike Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 Shawn Sisk 1 1 0
           
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 79 Travis Tucker 2 1 25
2 380 Christian Wallace 1 2 22
3 6 Nikolas Waychoff 3 3 20
4 807 Canon Foutch 4 7 18
5 100 Charlie Morrison 9 4 16
6 53 Caiden Biggart 5 8 15
7 196 Connor Fitzhugh 11 6 14
8 7 Kaydn Cummins 6 12 13
9 107 Preston Biggart 10 9 12
10 329 Ashton Harris 8 11 11
11 99 Aidan Mcgowan 7 15 10
12 526 Braiden Warner 13 10 9
13 747 Karter Conwell DNF 5 8
14 8 Kannin Martin 12 14 7
15 120 Lilly Stone 14 13 6
16 / Brayden Stewart 15 16 5
DNF 81 Cole Burkeen DNF DNS 4
           
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 Karsyn Tucker 1 1 25
2 515 Zane Lile 2 2 22
3 88 Alex Roney 3 3 20
4 19 Olivia Stephenson 4 4 18
           
Quad Open C          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 Tyler Williamson 1 1 25
2 88 Blake Williamson 2 2 22
3 6 Devin Stafford 3 3 20
4 2 Dustin Rhodes 4 4 18
           
250 B          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 375 Bryan Kelly 2 2 25
2 108 Tanner Martin 3 3 22
3 7 Cody Crick 4 4 20
4 1 Bryce Lovelace DNS 1 18
5 4 Cameron Burton 1 DNS 16
6 82 Gracie Sparks 5 DNS 15
           
Quad Girls &Women          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 6 Alyssa Allison 2 1 0
2 19 Olivia Stephenson 3 2 0
3 66 Mia Phillips 5 3 0
4 17 Heaven Stephenson 4 4 0
5 44 Karsyn Tucker 1 DNS 0
           
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 4 1 25
2 6 Nikolas Waychoff 3 2 22
3 79 Travis Tucker 1 4 20
4 828 Trace Lamberth 5 3 18
5 99 Aidan Mcgowan 6 5 16
6 7 Kaydn Cummins 7 6 15
7 44 Ethan Burns 2 DNS 14
8 14 Shauna Burton 8 DNS 13
           
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 123 Connor Brewer 1 1 25
2 406 Ty Polinski 2 2 22
3 91 Aiden Waychoff 4 3 20
4 1313 Alex Lucas 3 DNS 18
           
Beg. Mini Quad 0-90 4-8 yr. ol          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 37 Karson Polinski 1 1 0
2 100 Chase Tucker 2 2 0
           
Girls 9-13/Women 12 & Up          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 67 Samantha Davis 1 1 0
2 14 Shauna Burton 3 2 0
3 120 Lilly Stone 5 3 0
4 522 Callie Sutton 4 4 0
5 27 Taylor Jones 6 5 0
6 517 Sarah Heyduck 2 DNS 0