Race 13-Copperhead SX 9/15/18

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info Online Sign up 2019 Points Standings Race 1 Results-Acens 5/5/19 Race 2 Results-Copperhead SX 5/19/19



TMXA Race Results COPPERHEAD SX 9/15/2018    
250 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 10 Will Weaver 3 1 25
2 36 Josh Knowlton 5 2 22
3 124 Tyler Floyd 1 3 20
4 621 Chandler Church 2 4 18
5 44 Thomas Crank 6 5 16
6 72 Travis Thomas 4 6 15
7 74 Cody Summers 7 7 14
8 11 Josh Polk 8 8 13
Beg Bike          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 330 Michael Wood 1 1 0
2 16 Trever Thomas 2 2 0
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 68 Zayden Rikard 4 2 22
3 105 Liam Hollaway 2 3 20
4 124/ Austin Goodall 5 4 18
5 124 Caleb Tetangco 3 5 16
6 915 Jaxson Brashears 8 6 15
7 7 Clarkson Hagan 7 7 14
8 579 Brayton Burrow 6 8 13
9 831 Gracie Stone 10 9 12
10 910 Jaxson Roberts 9 10 11
11 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 12 11 10
12 123 Jackson Ridener 11 12 9
50cc 7-8          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 89 Hunter Murphy 1 1 0
2 33 Cooper Richey 2 2 0
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 315 Mason Hopkins 2 1 25
2 41 Colton Karraker 1 2 22
3 29 Bronson Dunbar 5 3 20
4 6 Alyssa Allison 4 4 18
5 24 Blake Tatum 3 5 16
6 66 Mia Phillips 6 6 15
7 17 Heaven Stephenson 7 7 14
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 413 Wesley Stone 2 2 22
3 85 Noah Menees 3 3 20
4 309 Dalton Castle 4 4 18
5 107 Preston Biggart 6 5 16
6 7 Kaydn Cummins 5 6 15
7 106 Brayden Conway 7 7 14
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 54 Mike Catherson 2 2 22
3 7 Andrew Deja 3 3 20
40+ Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1 0
450 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 124 Tyler Floyd 1 1 25
2 x Jacob Buren 4 2 22
3 426 Joshua Greif 2 3 20
4 621 Chandler Church 3 4 18
5 36 Josh Knowlton 5 5 16
6 64 Dj Jensen 7 6 15
7 11 Josh Polk 6 7 14
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 100 Charlie Morrison 1 1 25
2 196 Connor Fitzhugh 2 2 22
3 53 Caiden Biggart 3 3 20
4 10 Dylan Fodge 4 4 18
5 238 Derrick Cook 5 5 16
6 8 Kannin Martin 6 6 15
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 2 1 25
2 68 Zayden Rikard 1 2 22
3 7 Clarkson Hagan 4 3 20
4 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 3 4 18
5 831 Gracie Stone 7 5 16
6 891 Bentley Burchett 5 6 15
7 111 Cody J. Vanover DNS 7 14
8 123 Jackson Ridener 8 8 13
9 807 Jaxson Roberts 6 9 12
10 23 Brantley Gillum 9 10 11
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 408 Jake Miller 1 1 25
2 7 Alyssa Yarbro 3 2 22
3 12 Stiles West 2 3 20
4 2 Ty Conway 4 4 18
5 88 Alex Roney 5 5 16
DNS 55 Camden Walker DNS DNS 0
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 124 Tyler Floyd 1 1 25
2 44 Thomas Crank 2 2 22
3 72 Travis Thomas 3 3 20
4 / Josh Knowlton 4 4 18
5 12 Blake Wrather 5 5 16
6 74 Cody Summers 6 6 15
7 748 Dalton Castle 7 7 14
8 16 Trever Thomas 8 8 13
DNS 33 Noah Menees 9 DNS 0
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 101 Tyler Wood 3 1 25
2 102 Jacob Wood 2 2 22
3 423 Preston Foutch 1 3 20
DNS 12 Jimmy Dean 4 DNS 0
Quad Open B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 66 Andrew Phillips 1 1 25
Quad Open C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 6 Devin Stafford 1 1 25
2 247 Jason Stallins 3 2 22
3 9 Austin Skinner DNS 3 20
4 55 Derek Santiago 2 4 18
5 56 Dustin Rhodes 4 5 16
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 100 Charlie Morrison 2 2 22
3 196 Connor Fitzhugh 4 3 20
4 329 Ashton Harris 3 4 18
5 19 Tanner Price 6 5 16
6 10 Dylan Fodge 7 6 15
7 120 Lilly Stone 5 7 14
8 8 Kannin Martin 8 8 13
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 408 Jake Miller 1 1 25
2 12 Mason Hopkins 3 2 22
3 7 Alyssa Yarbro 5 3 20
4 2 Ty Conway 6 4 18
5 105 Montgomery Hughes 4 5 16
6 24 Blake Tatum 2 6 15
7 6 Alyssa Allison 7 7 14
DNS 55 Camden Walker DNS DNS 0
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 x Jacob Buren 1 1 25
40+ B/C Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 97 Joel Byrom 2 2 22
3 54 Mike Catherson 3 3 20
4 914 David Younger 4 4 18
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 426 Joshua Greif 1 1 25
Open A Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1 0
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 89 Hunter Murphy 2 2 22
3 105 Liam Hollaway 3 3 20
4 124/ Austin Goodall 6 4 18
5 915 Jaxson Brashears 7 5 16
6 7 Clarkson Hagan 8 6 15
7 33 Cooper Richey 5 7 14
8 124 Caleb Tetangco 4 8 13
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 21 Ashton Harris 1 1 25
2 380 Christian Wallace 2 2 22
3 7 Kaydn Cummins DNS 3 20
4 106 Brayden Conway 4 4 18
DNS 107 Preston Biggart 3 DNS 0
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 413 Wesley Stone 1 1 25
2 309 Dalton Castle 3 2 22
3 85 Noah Menees 2 3 20
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 24 Nathaniel Austin   1 0
2 19 Tanner Price 2 2 0
3 20 Austin Grant-hall 3 3 0
4 223 Dru Lile 1 4 0
5 10 Matthew Allmon 4 5 0
Beg Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 26 Cole Freeman DNF 1 0
2 12 Jimmy Dean 1 2 0
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 123 Connor Brewer 1 1 25
2 33 Brady Boggess 2 2 22
3 1313 Alex Lucas 3 3 20
65 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 10 Dylan Fodge 1 1 0
2 36 Buel Fearn 3 2 0
DNS 238 Derrick Cook 2 DNS 0
Girls 9-13/Women 12 & Up          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 120 Lilly Stone 1 1 0
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 28 Brent Thompson 1 1 25
2 515 Zane Lile 3 2 22
3 88 Alex Roney 4 3 20
4 19 Olivia Stephenson 5 4 18
5 12 Stiles West 2 DSQ 0
Beg. Mini Quad 0-90 4-8 yr. ol          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 23 Monroe Dunbar 1 1 0
Quad Girls &Women          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 66 Mia Phillips 1 1 0