Race 2-Copperhead SX 5-12-2018

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info Online Sign up 2019 Points Standings Race 1 Results-Acens 5/5/19 Race 2 Results-Copperhead SX 5/19/19



TMXA COPPERHEAD 5/12/2018 Race Results    
Quad Open C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 6 Devin Stafford 2 1 25
2 406 Dakota Maness 3 2 22
3 2 Dustin Rhodes 4 3 20
4 9 Austin Skinner 1 4 18
Beg Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 26 Cole Freeman 1 1  
Pro Am Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 73 Steven Fulks 1 1  
2 144 Kyle Little 2 2  
450 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 426 Joshua Greif 1 1 25
2 151 Jacob Decker 2 2 22
3 64 Dj Jensen 3 3 20
450 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 375 Bryan Kelly 1 1 25
2 24 Brandon Mocaby 2 2 22
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 2 1 25
2 6 Nikolas Waychoff 1 2 22
3 329 Ashton Harris 3 3 20
4 8 Kannin Martin 7 4 18
5 196 Connor Fitzhugh 5 5 16
6 7 Kaydn Cummins 4 6 15
7 230 Brayden Conway 9 7 14
8 120 Lilly Stone 8 8 13
9 526 Braiden Warner 6 9 12
Beg. Mini Quad 0-90 4-8 yr. ol          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 23 Monroe Dunbar 1 1  
2 37 Karson Polinski 2 2  
3 100 Chase Tucker 3 3  
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 28 Brent Thompson 4 1 25
2 515 Zane Lile 2 2 22
3 44 Karsyn Tucker 1 3 20
4 88 Alex Roney 3 4 18
5 19 Olivia Stephenson 5 5 16
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 68 Zayden Rikard DNF 1 25
2 200 Cammeron Capps 3 2 22
3 807 Jaxson Roberts 2 3 20
4 831 Gracie Stone 1 4 18
5 420 Brantley Gillum 4 5 16
40+ B/C Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 178 Trevor Jones 2 2 22
3 331 Leanord Sisk 5 3 20
4 11 Mike Schaffer 6 4 18
5 914 David Younger 3 5 16
6 54 Mike Catherson 4 6 15
DNS 124 Scott Mocaby DNF DNS  
40+ Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1  
2 890 Kevin Murphy 2 2  
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 6 Nikolas Waychoff 1 1 25
2 380 Christian Wallace 2 2 22
3 14 Caden Harrington 5 3 20
4 7 Kaydn Cummins 3 4 18
5 99 Aidan Mcgowan 4 5 16
6 138 Deegan Croley 6 6 15
7 14/ Shauna Burton 7 7 14
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 7 Michael J. Schaffer 1 1  
2 21 Shaun Hebert 2 2  
3 72 Trever Thomas 3 3  
250 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 36 Josh Knowlton 2 1 25
2 / Preston Cutsinger 1 2 22
3 74 Cody Summers 6 3 20
4 11 Josh Polk 5 4 18
5 414 Trevor Gunn 4 5 16
6 4 Austin Laborg 3 6 15
DNF 44 Thomas Crank DNF DNF  
Beg Bike          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 126 Hayden Hicks 1 1  
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 41 Colton Karraker 1 1 25
2 123 Reagan Halter 3 2 22
3 29 Bronson Dunbar 4 3 20
4 6 Alyssa Allison 5 4 18
5 90 Kaitlyn Jordan 6 5 16
6 110 Logan Hayes 7 6 15
7 66 Mia Phillips 9 7 14
8 17 Heaven Stephenson 8 8 13
9 315 Mason Hopkins 2 9 12
DNS 24 Blake Tatum DNS DNS  
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 928 Rylan Dile 3 2 22
3 105 Liam Hollaway 2 3 20
4 68 Zayden Rikard DNS 4 18
5 831 Gracie Stone 6 5 16
6 910 Jaxson Brashears 5 6 15
7 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 4 7 14
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 8 Kannin Martin 1 1 25
2 196 Connor Fitzhugh 2 2 22
3 630 Zander Warner 5 3 20
4 35 Porter Shell 3 4 18
DNS 26 Brayden Mathis 4 DNS  
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 12 Jake Miller 1 1 25
2 7 Alyssa Yarbro 2 2 22
3 123 Reagan Halter 4 3 20
4 711 Harlee Ward 3 4 18
5 88 Alex Roney 5 5 16
6 55 Camden Walker 6 6 15
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 24 Brandon Mocaby 2 1 25
2 755 Alex Cunningham 1 2 22
DNS 4 Austin Laborg 3 DNS  
250 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 375 Bryan Kelly 1 1 25
2 109 Michael Humm 2 2 22
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 426 Joshua Greif 1 1 25
16-24 Open Bike Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 95 Shawn Sisk 1 1  
2 842 Tyler Harris 2 2  
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 1 1 25
2 6 Nikolas Waychoff 2 2 22
3 14 Caden Harrington 4 3 20
4 72 Travis Thomas 3 4 18
5 7 Kaydn Cummins 5 5 16
DNS 12 Blake Wrather 6 DNS  
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 12 Jake Miller 1 1 25
2 315 Mason Hopkins 3 2 22
3 7 Alyssa Yarbro 2 3 20
4 6 Alyssa Allison 4 4 18
5 55 Camden Walker DNS 5 16
6 105 Montgomery Hughes 5 6 15
7 24 Blake Tatum DNF 7 14
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 928 Rylan Dile 3 2 22
3 35 Porter Shell 2 3 20
4 105 Liam Hollaway 4 4 18
5 890 Ryder Murphy 5 5 16
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 423 Preston Foutch 1 1 25
Quad Open B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 66 Andrew Phillips 1 1 25
25+ quad money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 73 Steven Fulks 1 1  
Quad 16-24 Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 144 Kyle Little 1 1  
Girls 9-13/Women 12 & Up          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 120 Lilly Stone 1 1  
2 30 Allie Jones 3 2  
3 14/ Shauna Burton 2 3  
4 27 Taylor Jones 4 4  
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 99 Aidan Mcgowan 2 1 25
2 21 Shaun Hebert 3 2 22
3 72 Trever Thomas 4 3 20
DNS 12 Blake Wrather 1 DNS  
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 406 Ty Polinski 2 1 25
2 33 Brady Boggess 3 2 22
3 123 Connor Brewer 1 3 20
4 91 Aiden Waychoff 4 4 18
DNS 1313 Alex Lucas 5 DNS  
Quad Girls &Women          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 44 Karsyn Tucker 1 1  
2 711 Harlee Ward 2 2  
3 6 Alyssa Allison 3 3  
4 19 Olivia Stephenson 4 4  
5 90 Kaitlyn Jordan 5 5  
6 17 Heaven Stephenson 6 6  
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 178 Trevor Jones 3 2 22
3 100 Derek Capps 2 3 20
4 54 Mike Catherson 4 4 18
Open A Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1  
2 95 Shawn Sisk 2 2  
3 842 Tyler Harris 3 3  
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 36 Josh Knowlton 1 1 25
2 / Preston Cutsinger 6 2 22
3 74 Cody Summers 2 3 20
4 72 Travis Thomas 4 4 18
5 33 Ethan Jones DNF 5 16
DNS 414 Trevor Gunn 3 DNS  
DNS 12 Blake Wrather 5 DNS