Race 12-Copperhead 9/14/19

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info 2019 Points Standings 2019 TMXA Points Winners Race 1 Results-Acens MX 5/5/19 Race 2 Results-Copperhead SX 5/19/19 Race 3 Results-Acens MX 06/16/19 Race 4 Results-Powerline SX 6/22/2019 Race 5 Results-Acens MX 6/30/19 Race 6 Results-Powerline SX 7/13/19 Race 7 Results-Murray SX 7/20/19 Race 8 Results-Powerline SX 7/17/19 Race 9 Results-Murray SX 8/17/19 Race 10 Results-Murray SX 8/24/19 Race 11 Results-Copperhead SX 9/7/2019 Race 12 Results-Copperhead 9/14/19



TMXA 9/14/2019 COPPERHEAD Race Results    
Beg. Mini Quad 0-90 4-8 yr. old          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 88 Broc Reeder 1 1 0
2 1 Abi High 2 2 0
Quad Girls &Women          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 98 Allie Spresser 1 1 0
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 423 Preston Foutch 1 1 25
25+ Quad Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 247 Jason Stallins 1 1 25
2 55 Warren Hickerson 2 2 22
Quad 16-24 Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Grant Uzzle 1 1 0
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 25
2 824 Nash Travis 2 2 22
3 140 Austin Goodall 4 3 20
4 831 Gracie Stone 8 4 18
5 891 Bentley Burchett 7 5 16
6 624 Jaxson Crick 6 6 15
7 111 Cody R. Vanover 5 7 14
8 6 Zayden Rikard 3 8 13
Girls 9-13/Women 12 & Up          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 316 Lilly Stone 1 1 0
2 762 Sharon Mcpeak 2 2 0
3 14 Shauna Burton 3 3 0
4 14/ Natalee Wood 4 4 0
5 27 Taylor Jones 5 5 0
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 27 Christian Clark 1 1 0
2 717 Kade Parker 5 2 0
3 3 Luke Johnson 6 3 0
4 4 Conner Schaffer 3 4 0
5 15 Tommy Lacroix 2 5 0
6 1 Ryan Clark 4 6 0
7 851 Greyson Ireland 7 7 0
8 95 Joseph Krajewski 8 8 0
250 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 Ty Miller 1 1 25
2 309 Dalton Castle 5 2 22
3 612 Jackson Herra 3 3 20
4 218 Michael Blunk 6 4 18
5 914 David Younger 7 5 16
6 x Jeffery Phillips 4 6 15
7 51 Billy Clapp 8 7 14
DNF 44 Thomas Crank 2 DNF 5
50cc 7-8          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 1 1 0
2 140 Austin Goodall 2 2 0
3 891 Bentley Burchett 3 3 0
4 831 Gracie Stone 4 4 0
5 6 Nico Shortt 5 5 0
6 10 Teagan Ireland 6 6 0
7 1 Hagan Ireland 7 7 0
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 93 Jermiah Newton 1 1 25
2 12 Stiles West 2 2 22
3 28 Brent Thompson 3 3 20
4 88 Alex Roney 4 4 18
5 98 Lane Spresser 5 5 16
Pit Bike Race          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 404 Jesse Burkeen 1 1 0
2 40 Ezra Banks 2 2 0
3 x Dalton Castle 5 3 0
4 97 James Powers 3 4 0
5 95 Joseph Krajewski 6 5 0
6 57 Wyatt Williams 7 6 0
DNS / Preston Foutch 4 DNS 0
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 97 Joel Byrom 2 2 22
3 401 Joey Redman 3 3 20
4 914 David Younger 6 4 18
5 54 Mike Catherson 7 5 16
6 178 Trevor Jones 10 6 15
7 114 David Warchol 9 7 14
8 6 Pj Shortt 8 8 13
9 11 Mike Schaffer 4 9 12
10 44 Tommy Crank 5 10 11
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 413 Wesley Stone 1 1 25
2 615 Dominic Macre 2 2 22
3 21 Shaun Hebert 3 3 20
4 99 Aidan Mcgowan 4 4 18
5 601 Braiden Warner 5 5 16
6 1 Ryan Clark 6 6 15
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 624 Jaxson Crick 1 1 25
2 111 Cody R. Vanover 2 2 22
3 920 Camden Hurt 3 3 20
4 3 Tate Brush 4 4 18
250 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 95 Jonathan Noe 1 1 25
2 777 Noah Lorette 3 2 22
3 9 James Ackerman 2 3 20
40+ Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 x Joey Schmitzer 1 1 0
Open A Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 401 Sam Redman 1 1 0
2 261 Logan Pollard 2 2 0
3 / Timmy Duvall 3 3 0
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 41 Colton Karraker 1 1 25
2 99 Tine Joiner 2 2 22
3 98 Allie Spresser 4 3 20
DNS 29 Bronson Dunbar 3 DNS 5
65 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 513 Jackson Parker 1 1 0
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 86 Hayden Davey 1 1 25
2 27 Christian Clark 2 2 22
3 316 Lilly Stone 3 3 20
4 72 Ryan Clark 4 4 18
5 89 Hunter Murphy 6 5 16
6 824 Nash Travis 5 6 15
7 630 Styles Miller 7 7 14
8 26 Brayden Mathis 8 8 13
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 413 Wesley Stone 1 1 25
2 615 Dominic Macre 2 2 22
3 4 Michael J. Schaffer 3 3 20
4 469 Landon Moore 4 4 18
Beg Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 84 Blake Green 1 1 0
2 54 Isaac Lane 2 2 0
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 33 Brady Boggess 1 1 25
2 88 Alex Roney 2 2 22
Beg Bike          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 638 Hunter House 1 1 0
2 227 John Parker 2 2 0
3 261 Cristian Machuca 3 3 0
DNS 312 Trevor Eastridge 4 DNS 0
450 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 57 Wyatt Williams 1 1 25
2 218 Michael Blunk 2 2 22
3 14 Chris Lohr 3 3 20
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 68 Zayden Rikard 1 1 25
2 920 Camden Hurt 2 2 22
3 111 Cody R. Vanover 4 3 20
4 3 Tate Brush 5 4 18
5 13 Aj Puentes 3 5 16
6 25 Kiley Ferguson 7 6 15
7 80 Dylan Perry 6 7 14
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 824 Nash Travis 8 1 25
2 11 Cobie Cummins 5 2 22
3 89 Hunter Murphy 1 3 20
4 26 Brayden Mathis 6 4 18
5 35 Porter Shell 4 5 16
6 513 Jackson Parker 3 6 15
7 630 Styles Miller 2 7 14
8 10 Jason Wilson 7 8 13
65cc 10-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 86 Hayden Davey 1 1 0
2 27 Christian Clark 2 2 0
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 Ty Miller 1 1 25
2 309 Dalton Castle 4 2 22
3 15 Dominic Macre 5 3 20
4 7 Michael J. Schaffer 6 4 18
DNS 44 Thomas Crank 2 DNS 5
DNS 612 Jackson Herra 3 DNS 5
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 1 Stiles West 1 1 25
2 41 Colton Karraker 2 2 22
3 6 Alyssa Allison 3 3 20
4 99 Tine Joiner 4 4 18
5 505 Chandler Huff 5 5 16
6 98 Lane Spresser 6 6 15
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 28 Brent Thompson DNF 1 25
Quad Pit Bike          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 4 Zane Lile 1 1 0
2 / Jonathan Tatum 4 2 0
3 99 Jacob Joiner 3 3 0
4 1 Daven Daniel 2 4 0
5 11 Dustin Spresser 5 5 0
DNS x Terry Cansler DNF DNS 0
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 x Jeffery Phillips 1 1 25
2 777 Noah Lorette 2 2 22
3 119 Grayson Crum 3 3 20
DNS 312 Trevor Eastridge 4 DNS 5
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 95 Jonathan Noe 3 1 25
2 180 Kevin Popaeko 2 2 22
3 97 Joel Byrom 1 3 20
4 178 Trevor Jones 4 4 18
5 54 Mike Catherson 5 5 16
6 638 Hunter House 6 6 15
16-24 Open Bike Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 / Timmy Duvall 2 1 0
DNS 401 Sam Redman 1 DNS 0
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 86 Hayden Davey 1 1 25
2 100 Charlie Morrison 2 2 22
3 27 Christian Clark 3 3 20
4 99 Aidan Mcgowan 4 4 18
5 1 Ryan Clark 5 5 16
6 717 Kade Parker 7 6 15
7 3 Luke Johnson 11 7 14
8 188 Donavan Smith 8 8 13
9 14 Shauna Burton 9 9 12
10 601 Braiden Warner 6 10 11
11 851 Greyson Ireland 10 11 10
DNS 15 Tommy Lacroix DNF DNS 5
DNS 1 Canon Foutch DNS DNS 5
Open B/C Amateur Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 33 Brady Boggess 3 1 25
2 515 Zane Lile 2 2 22
3 29 Austin Skinner 1 3 20
4 247 Jason Stallins 4 4 18
DNS 55x Levi Hickerson 5 DNS 5
DNS 188 Michael Peterman 6 DNS 5