Race 6-118 SX 6-23-18

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info Online Sign up 2019 Points Standings Race 1 Results-Acens 5/5/19 Race 2 Results-Copperhead SX 5/19/19



TMXA 118 SX 6/23/2018 Race Results    
40+ B/C Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 97 Joel Byrom 2 2 22
3 178 Trevor Jones 4 3 20
4 23 Tony Moon 3 4 18
5 612 Mike Pollard 5 5 16
6 54 Mike Catherson 7 6 15
7 914 David Younger 6 7 14
DNS 7 Mike Schaffer 8 DNS 0
25+Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 261 Logan Pollard 1 1 0
40+ Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 98 Jesse Barger 1 1 0
50+          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 999 Ray Dawson 1 1 0
2 528 Mike Fortner 2 2 0
3 214 Larry Stone 3 3 0
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 123 Connor Brewer 3 1 25
2 11 Grant Uzzle 1 2 22
3 406 Ty Polinski 2 3 20
4 33 Brady Boggess 4 4 18
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 315 Mason Hopkins 2 1 25
2 12 Stiles West 3 2 22
3 41 Colton Karraker 1 3 20
4 6 Alyssa Allison 5 4 18
5 24 Blake Tatum 4 5 16
6 90 Kaitlyn Jordan 6 6 15
7 66 Mia Phillips 8 7 14
8 17 Heaven Stephenson 7 8 13
9 98 Olivia Barger 9 9 12
DNS 29 Bronson Dunbar DNS DNS 0
50cc 4-6          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 3 Bentley Bernier 2 1 25
2 11 Cobie Cummins 1 2 22
3 68 Zayden Rikard 3 3 20
4 105 Liam Hollaway 4 4 18
5 211 Connor Jones 7 5 16
6 831 Gracie Stone 9 6 15
7 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 6 7 14
8 x Ryder James 5 8 13
9 23 Brantley Gillum 8 9 12
Quad Open C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 9 Austin Skinner 3 1 25
2 418 Ryder Burkett 2 2 22
3 6 Devin Stafford 1 3 20
4 55 Derek Santiago 4 4 18
5 2 Dustin Rhodes 5 5 16
Beg Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 247 Jason Stallins 1 1 0
2 527 Corey Gatlin 2 2 0
3 x Tyler Vincent 3 3 0
250 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 15/ Lane Fiser 1 1 25
2 13 Daniel Reddick 3 2 22
DSQ 261 Cody Crick 2 DSQ 0
250 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 36 Josh Knowlton 1 1 25
2 74 Cody Summers 6 2 22
3 44 Thomas Crank 3 3 20
4 517 Bryson Walker 2 4 18
5 24 Cody Smith 5 5 16
6 221 Jacob Griggs 4 6 15
7 11 Josh Polk 9 7 14
8 126 Hayden Hicks 8 8 13
9 15 Keltyn Robinson 10 9 12
DNS x Noah Menees 7 DNS 0
50-90cc Youth OPEN          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 12 Stiles West 2 1 25
2 408 Jake Miller 1 2 22
3 7 Alyssa Yarbro 3 3 20
4 88 Alex Roney 5 4 18
5 325 Trenton Butler 4 5 16
50cc Shaft          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 68 Zayden Rikard 1 1 25
2 211 Connor Jones 3 2 22
3 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 2 3 20
4 831 Gracie Stone 4 4 18
5 23 Brantley Gillum 5 5 16
6 98 Olivia Barger 6 6 15
7 13 Angel Puentes 7 7 14
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 100 Charlie Morrison 1 1 25
2 8 Kannin Martin 2 2 22
3 196 Connor Fitzhugh 3 3 20
4 53 Caiden Biggart 5 4 18
5 2 Alton Sharp 7 5 16
6 630 Zander Warner 6 6 15
7 35 Porter Shell 4 7 14
Beg. Mini Quad 0-90 4-8 yr. ol          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 23 Monroe Dunbar 1 1 0
2 37 Karson Polinski 2 2 0
3 100 Chase Tucker 3 3 0
Open A Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 261 Logan Pollard 1 1 0
2 515 Taylor Johnson 2 2 0
3 578 Austin Knight 3 3 0
450 C          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 426 Joshua Greif 2 1 25
2 36 Josh Knowlton 1 2 22
3 731 Chase Coleman 3 3 20
4 64 Dj Jensen 5 4 18
5 126 Hayden Hicks 4 5 16
450 B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 245 Steven Mcmackins 2 1 25
2 604 Kyle Lamb 1 2 22
3 612 Cody Crick 3 3 20
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 7 Kaydn Cummins 2 1 25
2 380 Christian Wallace 1 2 22
3 21 Ashton Harris 3 3 20
4 105 Jack Dawson 5 4 18
5 107 Preston Biggart 4 5 16
6 138 Deegan Croley 6 6 15
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 7 Michael J. Schaffer 1 1 0
2 21/ Shaun Hebert 2 2 0
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 423 Preston Foutch 1 1 25
2 102 Jacob Wood 4 2 22
3 418 Ryder Burkett 3 3 20
4 101 Tyler Wood 2 4 18
5 12 Jimmy Dean DNF 5 16
Pro Am Quad          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 42 Gray Parker 1 1 0
40+ Quad Money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 419 James Burkett 2 1 0
2 212 Kevin Matley 1 2 0
Quad Girls &Women          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 6 Alyssa Allison 2 1 0
2 19 Olivia Stephenson DNF 2 0
3 44 Karsyn Tucker 1 3 0
4 90 Kaitlyn Jordan DNF 4 0
5 66 Mia Phillips 3 5 0
6 17 Heaven Stephenson 5 6 0
7 98 Olivia Barger 4 7 0
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 3 Bentley Bernier 1 1 25
2 11 Cobie Cummins 2 2 22
3 535 Janson Forsythe 3 3 20
4 16 Jackson Potashnick 5 4 18
5 114 Ryder Arant 4 5 16
6 35 Porter Shell 6 6 15
7 105 Liam Hollaway 7 7 14
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 413 Wesley Stone 1 1 25
2 23 Colton Gilland 2 2 22
3 212 Noah Menees 3 3 20
4 21/ Shaun Hebert 4 4 18
Girls 9-13/Women 12 & Up          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 910 Rebecca Reddick 1 1 0
2 120 Lilly Stone 2 2 0
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 408 Jake Miller 1 1 25
2 12 Stiles West 2 2 22
3 315 Mason Hopkins 5 3 20
4 325 Trenton Butler 3 4 18
5 7 Alyssa Yarbro 7 5 16
6 105 Montgomery Hughes 4 6 15
7 6 Alyssa Allison 6 7 14
8 24 Blake Tatum 8 8 13
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 245 Steven Mcmackins 2 1 25
2 604 Kyle Lamb 1 2 22
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 1 1 25
2 78 Tim Mcpherson 4 2 22
3 178 Trevor Jones 5 3 20
4 26 Daniel Arant 2 4 18
5 54 Mike Catherson 6 5 16
DNS 223 Chad London 3 DNS 0
25+ Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 426 Joshua Greif 1 1 25
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 413 Wesley Stone 1 1 25
2 7 Kaydn Cummins 2 2 22
3 212 Noah Menees 4 3 20
4 105 Jack Dawson 7 4 18
5 138 Deegan Croley 5 5 16
6 21/ Shaun Hebert 6 6 15
DNS 380 Christian Wallace 3 DNS 0
Quad Open B          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 66 Andrew Phillips 1 1 25
2 202 Blayze Matley 2 2 22
25+ quad money          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 42 Gray Parker 1 1 0
Quad 71-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 28 Brent Thompson 2 1 25
2 515 Zane Lile 3 2 22
3 88 Alex Roney 4 3 20
4 19 Olivia Stephenson 5 4 18
5 44 Karsyn Tucker 1 5 16
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 15/ Lane Fiser 1 1 25
2 44 Thomas Crank 2 2 22
3 74 Cody Summers 6 3 20
4 517 Bryson Walker 4 4 18
5 36 Josh Knowlton 3 5 16
6 24 Cody Smith DNF 6 15
7 18 Colton Gilland 5 7 14
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 100 Charlie Morrison 2 1 25
2 329 Ashton Harris 3 2 22
3 8 Kannin Martin 7 3 20
4 196 Connor Fitzhugh 4 4 18
5 107 Preston Biggart 6 5 16
6 526 Braiden Warner 5 6 15
7 53 Caiden Biggart 9 7 14
8 120 Lilly Stone 8 8 13
9 2 Alton Sharp 10 9 12
10 7 Kaydn Cummins 11 10 11
DNS 380 Christian Wallace 1 DNS 0
50cc 7-8          
Finish Number Name Heat Main Points
1 535 Janson Forsythe 1 1 0
2 114 Ryder Arant 2 2 0
3 16 Jackson Potashnick 3 3 0