2018 TMXA Series Overall Points Winners

TMXA HOME 2019 TMXA SCHEDULE CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info Online Sign up Race 1-Acen's MX 4-8-18 Race 2-Copperhead SX 5-12-18 Race 3-Murray SX 5-19-2018 Race 4-Murray SX 6/9/18 Race 5-Powerline SX 6/16/18 Race 6-118 SX 6/23/18 Race 7-118 SX 7/7/18 Race 8-Powerline SX 7/14/18 Race 9-Murray SX 7/21/18 Race 10-Powerline SX 7/28/2018 Race 11-118 SX 8/18/18 Race 12-Copperhead SX 8/25/18 Race 13-Copperhead SX 9/15/18 Race 14-Acen's MX 9/30/2018 Race 15-Acen's MX 10-21-18 2018 TMXA Point Standings 2018 Overall Point Finishes



2018 TMXA Points Series Overall Results
250 C      
Position Race # Name Points
1 36 Josh Knowlton 277
2 74 Cody Summers 202
3 44 Thomas Crank 200
30+ B/c Bike Trophy      
Position Race # Name Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 372
2 54 Mike Catherson 288
40+ B/c Trophy      
Position Race # Name Points
1 180 Kevin Popaeko 375
2 23 Tony Moon 260
3 54 Mike Catherson 249
4 914 David Younger 224
50cc 4-6      
Position Race # Name Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 329
2 68 Zayden Rikard 289
3 105 Liam Hollaway 231
4 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 211
5 831 Gracie Stone 190
50cc Shaft      
Position Race # Name Points
1 68 Zayden Rikard 321
2 166 Tristan Fitzhugh 262
3 831 Gracie Stone 258
4 23 Brantley Gillum 176
65cc 7-9      
Position Race # Name Points
1 196 Connor Fitzhugh 334
2 8 Kannin Martin 300
3 100 Charlie Morrison 279
4 53 Caiden Biggart 214
5 630 Zander Warner 212
6 35 Porter Shell 186
85cc Junior 7-11      
Position Race # Name Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 344
2 7 Kaydn Cummins 258
3 329 Ashton Harris 229
85cc Senior 12-15      
Position Race # Name Points
1 413 Wesley Stone 266
2 212 Noah Menees 211
3 2 Shaun Hebert 207
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy      
Position Race # Name Points
1 423 Preston Foutch 353
Quad 51- 70cc 6-11      
Position Race # Name Points
1 408 Jake Miller 347
2 315 Mason Hopkins 288
3 7 Alyssa Yarbro 273
4 105 Montgomery Hughes 264
5 6 Alyssa Allison 246
Quad Open B      
Position Race # Name Points
1 66 Andrew Phillips 372
Quad Open C      
Position Race # Name Points
1 6 Devin Stafford 333
2 9 Austin Skinner 288
3 56 Dustin Rhodes 282
Schoolboy 12-16      
Position Race # Name Points
1 36 Josh Knowlton 237
2 44 Thomas Crank 234
3 74 Cody Summers 223
Supermini 7-16      
Position Race # Name Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 289
2 7 Kaydn Cummins 214
3 212 Noah Menees 176
50cc 4-8 Open      
Position Race # Name Points
1 11 Cobie Cummins 317
2 35 Porter Shell 209
25+ Bike Trophy      
Position Race # Name Points
1 426 Joshua Greif 364
450 C      
Position Race # Name Points
1 426 Joshua Greif 330
2 64 Dj Jensen 212
65cc 7-11      
Position Race # Name Points
1 380 Christian Wallace 342
2 329 Ashton Harris 266
3 196 Connor Fitzhugh 259
4 100 Charlie Morrison 256
5 8 Kannin Martin 234
6 526 Braiden Warner 199
7 120 Lilly Stone 193
50-90cc Youth Open      
Position Race # Name Points
1 408 Jake Miller 341
2 7 Alyssa Yarbro 319
3 88 Alex Roney 260
150-300 Open Quad      
Position Race # Name Points
1 123 Connor Brewer 337
2 33 Brady Boggess 292
3 406 Ty Polinski 291
Quad 71-90 Production      
Position Race # Name Points
1 28 Brent Thompson 333
2 515 Zane Lile 310
3 88 Alex Roney 277
4 44 Karsyn Tucker 250
5 19 Olivia Stephenson 216
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Open      
Position Race # Name Points
1 41 Colton Karraker 343
2 315 Mason Hopkins 331
3 6 Alyssa Allison 270
4 17 Heaven Stephenson 199
5 66 Mia Phillips 191